Monument list for War Memorial

War Memorial, Bradford on Avon, Wiltshire, England

Monument list

no.family surnamefull namebirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.view
no.
request
no.
notes

1AdamsC E Adamsno image95545551

2AlfordV W Alfordno image95545651

3AllenF V Allenno image95545771

4AllenP Allenno image95545881

5AndrewsW H G Andrewsno image95545961

6AngellF H Angellno image95546091

7AngellJ L Angellno image95558061

8ArchardA H Archardno image95546181

9AshmanL R Ashmanno image95546251

10BancroftR Bancroftno image95548451

11BancroftW H Bancroftno image95546361

12BanksW J Banksno image95546461

13BarlowC E Barlowno image95546561

14BendallA H Bendallno image95546681

15BennettA W Bennettno image95558151

16BigwoodH Bigwoodno image95546791

17BigwoodJ Bigwoodno image95546861

18BirdA M Birdno image955582121

19BlissetB K Blissetno image95558371

20BowlesP W Bowlesno image95546971

21BrayR C Brayno image95558451

22BrickerH S Brickerno image95547061

23BrickerH S Brickerno image95547151

24BrickerW Brickerno image95547271

25BrightW Brightno image95547351

War Memorial Photographs

Monument images

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for War Memorial, Bradford on Avon, Wiltshire, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

There are two types of lists available for each cemetery. The grave order list displays details of all the names shown on each monument. The alphabetic name list displays details of all the names mentioned on monuments within the cemetery.

The view statistics shown above are from when the cemetery was added on 30 September 2023.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!