Surname list for War Memorial, Bradford on Avon, Wiltshire, England grave monument photos held within Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

War Memorial, Bradford on Avon, Wiltshire, England

google ad

List of names found on War Memorial tomb monuments

no.family
surname
full namebirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.number
of views
request
no.

1AdamsC E Adamsno image195953551

2AlfordV W Alfordno image195953651

3AllenF V Allenno image195953761
4P Allenno image195953881

5AndrewsW H G Andrewsno image195953961

6AngellF H Angellno image195954091
7J L Angellno image195966061

8ArchardA H Archardno image195954181

9AshmanL R Ashmanno image195954251

10BancroftR Bancroftno image195956451
11W H Bancroftno image195954351

12BanksW J Banksno image195954451

13BarlowC E Barlowno image195954551

14BendallA H Bendallno image195954671

15BennettA W Bennettno image195966151

16BigwoodH Bigwoodno image195954781
17J Bigwoodno image195954861

18BirdA M Birdno image1959662101

19BlissetB K Blissetno image195966371

20BowlesP W Bowlesno image195954951

21BrayR C Brayno image195966451

22BrickerH S Brickerno image195955061
23H S Brickerno image195955151
24W Brickerno image195955271

25BrightW Brightno image195955351

Grave Monument Photographs

War Memorial Photographs

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for War Memorial, Bradford on Avon, Wiltshire, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The view statistics shown above are from when the cemetery was added on 30 September 2023.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!