War Memorial, Bradford on Avon, Wiltshire, England

google ad

Monument list with thumbnail images

no.family surnamefull namebirth
year
ageburial
year
imageGPR ref.viewedrequestednotes

1AdamsC E Adamsno image95545561

2AlfordV W Alfordno image95545661

3AllenF V Allenno image95545771

4AllenP Allenno image95545891

5AndrewsW H G Andrewsno image95545971

6AngellF H Angellno image95546091

7AngellJ L Angellno image95558071

8ArchardA H Archardno image95546181

9AshmanL R Ashmanno image95546261

10BancroftR Bancroftno image95548461

11BancroftW H Bancroftno image95546361

12BanksW J Banksno image95546461

13BarlowC E Barlowno image95546561

14BendallA H Bendallno image95546681

15BennettA W Bennettno image95558161

16BigwoodH Bigwoodno image95546791

17BigwoodJ Bigwoodno image95546881

18BirdA M Birdno image955582121

19BlissetB K Blissetno image95558381

20BowlesP W Bowlesno image95546971

21BrayR C Brayno image95558461

22BrickerH S Brickerno image95547071

23BrickerH S Brickerno image95547161

24BrickerW Brickerno image95547281

25BrightW Brightno image95547361

google ad

War Memorial Photographs

Monument images

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for War Memorial, Bradford on Avon, Wiltshire, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!