Monument list for Old Boys War Memorial

Old Boys War Memorial, St Werburgh, Bristol, England

Monument list

no.family surnamefull namebirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.view
no.
request
no.
notes

1AldenC Aldenid: DSCF000143980291

2AldenC Aldenid: DSCF000144006881

3AllenW Allenid: DSCF000143980361

4AllenW Allenid: DSCF000144007051

5BarnesE Barnesid: DSCF000143982461

6BarnesE Barnesid: DSCF000144010151

7BayleyG Bayleyid: DSCF000144007161

8BayleyG Bayleyid: DSCF000143980471

9BeachamA Beachamid: DSCF000144007381

10BeachamA Beachamid: DSCF000143980581

11BennettF Bennettid: DSCF000143980651

12BennettF Bennettid: DSCF000144007461

13BrainG Brainid: DSCF000144007671

14BrainG Brainid: DSCF000143980751

15BryantA J Bryantid: DSCF000143980881

16BryantA J Bryantid: DSCF000144007771

17BurnettA Burnettid: DSCF0001440078101

18BurnettA Burnettid: DSCF0001439809111

19BurroughsS Burroughsid: DSCF000144008071

20BurroughsS Burroughsid: DSCF000143981061

21ButcherA Butcherid: DSCF0001440067101

22ButcherA Butcherid: DSCF000143980171

23CanningsA Canningsid: DSCF0001440082101

24CanningsA Canningsid: DSCF000143981171

25CheckerH Checkerid: DSCF0001439812101

Old Boys War Memorial Photographs

Monument images

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for Old Boys War Memorial, St Werburgh, Bristol, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

There are two types of lists available for each cemetery. The grave order list displays details of all the names shown on each monument. The alphabetic name list displays details of all the names mentioned on monuments within the cemetery.

The view statistics shown above are from when the cemetery was added on 16 December 2014.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!