Surname list for Old Boys War Memorial, St Werburgh, Bristol, England grave monument photos held within Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

Old Boys War Memorial, St Werburgh, Bristol, England

google ad

List of names found on Old Boys War Memorial tomb monuments

no.family
surname
full namebirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.number
of views
request
no.

1AldenC Aldenid: DSCF000193739591
2C Aldenid: DSCF000193768181

3AllenW Allenid: DSCF000193739661
4W Allenid: DSCF000193768361

5BarnesE Barnesid: DSCF000193741761
6E Barnesid: DSCF000193771461

7BayleyG Bayleyid: DSCF000193739771
8G Bayleyid: DSCF000193768461

9BeachamA Beachamid: DSCF000193739881
10A Beachamid: DSCF000193768681

11BennettF Bennettid: DSCF000193739961
12F Bennettid: DSCF000193768761

13BrainG Brainid: DSCF000193740061
14G Brainid: DSCF000193768991

15BryantA J Bryantid: DSCF000193740191
16A J Bryantid: DSCF000193769071

17BurnettA Burnettid: DSCF0001937402111
18A Burnettid: DSCF0001937691101

19BurroughsS Burroughsid: DSCF000193740361
20S Burroughsid: DSCF000193769371

21ButcherA Butcherid: DSCF000193739471
22A Butcherid: DSCF0001937680101

23CanningsA Canningsid: DSCF000193740471
24A Canningsid: DSCF0001937695101

25CheckerH Checkerid: DSCF0001937405101

Grave Monument Photographs

Old Boys War Memorial Photographs

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for Old Boys War Memorial, St Werburgh, Bristol, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The view statistics shown above are from when the cemetery was added on 16 December 2014.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!