Old Calton Cemetery, Edinburgh, Lothian, Scotland

google ad
google ad

Monument list

no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.viewedrequestednotes
201MuirWilliam Muirfirst name on this monumentid: 1100164
(2 images)
16388012504
John Auld
William Auld1777
Isabella Auld/Scott1770601830
Thomas Reid Muir1746911837
Alexandrina Ogilvie1830
Malcolm Ogilvie1792
Catherine Scott1780831863
202MunroDaniel Munrofirst name on this monument1761641825id: 1100111
(3 images)
16386011471
Jessie Reid Munrogrand daughter of Daniel Munro1829671896
Anne Eliza Munro Camerongreat grand daughter of Daniel Munro
Jessie Camerongreat grand daughter of Daniel Munro
May Camerongreat grand daughter of Daniel Munro
Alexander Camerongreat grand son of Daniel Munro1857261883
Hugh Camerongreat grand son of Daniel Munro
Willie Camerongreat grand son of Daniel Munro
Hugh Cameron1827711898
Daniel Munroson of Daniel Munro1806301836
Margaret Nimmowife of Daniel Munro1853
203MunroeDaniel Munroefirst name on this monument1810id: 1090986
(one image)
1638003801
Elizabeth Moffatwife of Daniel Munroe1743761819
204MurrayAlexander Murrayfirst name on this monument1794591853id: 11360
(one image)
164043738
John Murrayson of Alexander Murray1825321857
Robert Murrayson of Alexander Murray1819281847
Isabella Aitchisonwife of Alexander Murray1797581855
205MurrayDuncan Murrayfirst name on this monument1735691804id: 11145
(one image)
163962230
206MurrayGeorge Murrayfirst name on this monument185711858id: 11359
(one image)
164042482
George Murrayfather of George Murray
Jane Gowmother of George Murray1824351859
207MurrayIsabella Murrayfirst name on this monument185311854id: 11357
(2 images)
164041321
William Murrayfather of Isabella Murray
Jane Kininmonth Murraysister of Isabella Murray185811859
208MurrayJames Osburn Murrayfirst name on this monument1855101865id: 11176
(3 images)
163978455
Henry Murraybrother of James Osburn Murray185961865
Robert Murraybrother of James Osburn Murray1944
James Murrayfather of James Osburn Murray1822681890
Elizabeth Thomsonmother of James Osburn Murray1915
Margaret Murraysister of James Osburn Murray1852381890
Mary Ann Millar Murraysister of James Osburn Murray1860171877
209MurrayThomas Murrayfirst name on this monument1753551808id: 1090988
(one image)
1638026003
William Murraybrother of Thomas Murray1746771823
Henrietta Graham1748551803
Jean Murrayniece of Thomas Murray178411785
210MylneThomas Mylnefirst name on this monument1739311770id: 11025
(one image)
163906670
James Hungiman1790
Thomas Mylneson of Thomas Mylne176411765
Mary Rookewife of Thomas Mylne61
211NeillJohn Neillfirst name on this monument1781561837id: 1100036
(3 images)
1638311754
Julia Margaret Neilldaughter of John Neill1877
Isabella Matherdaughter-in-law of John Neill1815681883
John Neillgrand son of John Neill1860101870
Andrew Neillson of John Neill1808291837
Frederick George Neillson of John Neill1820801900
James Neillson of John Neill1808221830
John Neillson of John Neill1814641878
John William Neillson of John Neill
Robert Bruce Neillson of John Neill1822341856
William Henry Neillson of John Neill1816201836
Helen Neillwife of John Neill1783771860
google ad
no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.viewedrequestednotes
212NewtonGeorge Newtonfirst name on this monument1782591841id: 1100202
(one image)
16389217521
Margaret Preacherdaughter-in-law of George Newton1899
Christian Trotter Ewan
Isabella Stirling Ewan
John Thomson Ewan1808441852
Mary Montagu Ewan
William Ewan1777581835
Mary Montagu Trotter1780721852
James Ewan Newtonson of George Newton1781691850
Isabella Robertsonwife of George Newton1834
213NisbetDavid Nisbetfirst name on this monument1780731853id: 1100039
(one image)
163832252
214NobleJanet Pinkerton Noblefirst name on this monument1813441857id: 11076
(3 images)
16392915782
Agnes St Clair Johnsondaughter of Janet Pinkerton Noble1934
Catherine Isabella Johnsondaughter of Janet Pinkerton Noble1936
Elizabeth Johnsondaughter of Janet Pinkerton Noble
Jane Thomson Johnsondaughter of Janet Pinkerton Noble1893
Michael Thomas Johnsonhusband of Janet Pinkerton Noble1817721889
John M Dalrympleson-in-law of Janet Pinkerton Noble
James W Mansonson-in-law of Janet Pinkerton Noble
Catherine Glen Welshsecond wife of husband of Janet Pinkerton Noble1825781903
215OgilvyJames Ogilvyfirst name on this monument1777741851id: 11065
(3 images)
163924950
Isabella Ogilvydaughter of James Ogilvy1836191855
Mary Ogilvydaughter of James Ogilvy1855171872
Jess Dicksondaughter-in-law of James Ogilvy1823511874
Joanne Gordon1785
Charles Ogilvyson of James Ogilvy1812721884
Helen Gordonwife of James Ogilvy1794721866
216OlsonBarbara Ann Olsonfirst name on this monument1786191805id: 1090989
(3 images)
163803530
Arthur Nicol Olsonfather of Barbara Ann Olson
John Scotthusband of Barbara Ann Olson
217OrmistonJean Ormistonfirst name on this monument1795521847id: 1100147
(3 images)
1638755601
William Macreadiehusband of Jean Ormiston1759721831
218PatonDavid Patonfirst name on this monument1771841855id: 11326
(one image)
1640285521
Agnes Patondaughter of David Paton1808821890
Christina Patondaughter of David Paton1829211850
Margaret Brownwife of David Paton1771861857
219PatonJohn Patonfirst name on this monumentid: 11327
(one image)
164029240
220PatonThomas Patonfirst name on this monument1813791892id: 11328
(one image)
16403011751
Beatrice Helena Patondaughter of Thomas Paton185021852
Isabella Patondaughter of Thomas Paton
Thomas Patonson of Thomas Paton185201852
Thomas Patonson of Thomas Paton185501855
William Young Patonson of Thomas Paton1875
Elizabeth Youngwife of Thomas Paton1815671882
221PaxtonJohn Dunlop Paxtonfirst name on this monument1821431864id: 1100122
(3 images)
1638643851
222PaxtonSamuel Paxtonfirst name on this monument1780541834id: 1100125
(one image)
16386532043
Agnes Paxtondaughter of Samuel Paxton181531818
Isabella Paxtondaughter of Samuel Paxton1835451880
Jessie Paxtondaughter of Samuel Paxton1819361855
Margaret Paxtondaughter of Samuel Paxton1810411851
Millina Paxtondaughter of Samuel Paxton181141815
Millina Isabel Paxtondaughter of Samuel Paxton181711818
George Paxtonson of Samuel Paxton182211823
George Mill Paxtonson of Samuel Paxton1832751907
Samuel Paxtonson of Samuel Paxton1829781907
St Clair Paxtonson of Samuel Paxton1813521865
William Paxtonson of Samuel Paxton180851813
William T Paxtonson of Samuel Paxton182841832
George Dunnson-in-law of Samuel Paxton
Agnes Dunlopwife of Samuel Paxton1788721860
google ad
no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.viewedrequestednotes
223PlayfairJohn Playfairfirst name on this monument1748711819id: 11226
(one image)
163996280
James Playfair1755391794
224PorteousJohn Porteousfirst name on this monument66id: 1090977
(2 images)
1637946782
Elizabeth Craig1832
John Porteousson of John Porteous1832
Walter Porteousson of John Porteous20
225PurdleDavid Purdlefirst name on this monumentid: 11265
(one image)
1640129282
Margaret Horndeandaughter of David Purdle1789201809
David Purdlegrand son of David Purdle
John Purdlegrand son of David Purdle
Purdlemother of David Purdle1746751821
Agnes Purdle Somerville1793491842
John Somerville1784691853
David Purdleson of David Purdle21
William Horndeanson-in-law of David Purdle
Marion Thomsonwife of David Purdle1764521816
226RaeburnWilliam Raeburnfirst name on this monument1752601812id: 1100017
(2 images)
1638205463
227ReidGeorgina Reidfirst name on this monumentid: 1090916
(2 images)
1637605381
Ann Reid
228ReidSarah Robina Reidfirst name on this monument1838id: 11159
(2 images)
1639713962
229ReidWilliam Reidfirst name on this monument1783501833id: 11044
(2 images)
163912931
Isabella Sawersdaughter-in-law of William Reid1825351860
Margaret Isabella Reidgrand daughter of William Reid1856921948
Alexander Field Reidson of William Reid1825351860
Andrew Reidson of William Reid1823111834
Francis Home Reidson of William Reid1817171834
John Reidson of William Reid
William Reidson of William Reid1809251834
Margaret Fieldwife of William Reid1787781865
230RentonWilliam Rentonfirst name on this monument1791691860no image16388611982
John Rentonbrother of William Renton1796311827
Elizabeth Rentondaughter of William Renton181811819
Marion Rentondaughter of William Renton1829171846
Marjory Rentondaughter of William Renton1822
Thomas Borrowman1791
Marjory Renton Comrie
George Rentonson of William Renton183231835
James Rentonson of William Renton181401814
John Rentonson of William Renton1812581870
Richard Rentonson of William Renton182711828
Thomas Rentonson of William Renton1816621878
William Rentonson of William Renton1824251849
Helen Rentonsister of William Renton1792641856
Marion Borrowmanwife of William Renton1789611850
Alison Readsecond wife of William Renton1810491859
231RentonWilliam Rentonfirst name on this monument1779811860id: 1100117
(2 images)
16386212402
Rachel Rentondaughter of William Renton180961815
Christina Gordonmother of William Renton1743771820
Peter Rentonson of William Renton1803401843
William Rentonson of William Renton181211813
William Rentonson of William Renton1815671882
Agnes Duncanwife of William Renton1780831863
google ad
no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.viewedrequestednotes
232ReochGeorge Reochfirst name on this monument1783571840id: 11061
(one image)
163922286
George Reochson of George Reoch1814331847
233RichardsonRalph Richardsonfirst name on this monument1816no image163891811
Eliza Richardsondaughter of Ralph Richardson1879
Elizabeth Richardsondaughter of Ralph Richardson1811
Helen Richardsondaughter of Ralph Richardson1885
Alison Ponton Black1819691888
Charles James Richardson1862
James Richardson185821860
James Richardson1804641868
James Richardsonson of Ralph Richardson1868
James Richardsonson of Ralph Richardson1806
Ralph Richardsonson of Ralph Richardson1853
Robert Richardsonson of Ralph Richardson1886
Ann Brownwife of Ralph Richardson1822
234RobertsJohn Robertsfirst name on this monument1724861810id: 11179
(3 images)
163979852
Christian Robertsdaughter of John Roberts2
David Roberts
Alexander Robertsson of John Roberts7
John Robertsson of John Roberts9
Christian Ritchiewife of John Roberts1729861815
235RobertsonHannah Robertsonfirst name on this monument1784731857id: 1100005
(one image)
1638135071
William Grubbhusband of Hannah Robertson1783741857
236RobertsonJames Robertsonfirst name on this monument1849id: 1100021
(one image)
163823497
Catherine Robertsondaughter of James Robertson1896
Jemima Robertsondaughter of James Robertson1859
Wilhelmina Robertsondaughter of James Robertson1845
James Robertsonson of James Robertson1836
Thomas Robertsonson of James Robertson1838
Wilhelmina Wilsonwife of James Robertson1866
237RobertsonJohn Robertsonfirst name on this monument1765771842id: 1100004
(2 images)
163812572
John Kerr
Alexander Robertson1788591847
Janet Robertson1785641849
238RobertsonMaria Robertsonfirst name on this monument1823id: 1090923
(one image)
163764240
239RonaldsonAgnes Ronaldsonfirst name on this monument1766621828id: 1100138
(2 images)
163870667
Agnes Ross Fraserdaughter of Agnes Ronaldson180851813
Richard Fraserhusband of Agnes Ronaldson1771581829
Richard Fraser1805551860
Stephen Fraser1846
Richard Fraserson of Agnes Ronaldson180321805
Thomas Fraserson of Agnes Ronaldson1797111808
240RowandMargaret Rowandfirst name on this monument1791721863id: 1090957
(one image)
1637856251
Catherine Andersondaughter of Margaret Rowand
Catherine Andersondaughter of Margaret Rowand1828861914
Janet Andersondaughter of Margaret Rowand1838631901
Margaret Andersondaughter of Margaret Rowand
Margaret Andersondaughter of Margaret Rowand1826101836
James Andersonhusband of Margaret Rowand1794751869
241RusselJohn Russelfirst name on this monumentid: 1100160
(3 images)
1638792761
242SalisburyAnne Salisburyfirst name on this monument1776id: 11146
(one image)
163963493
James Salisburyfather of Anne Salisbury
Elizabeth Salisburymother of Anne Salisbury
google ad
no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.viewedrequestednotes
243SaltersCharles Saltersfirst name on this monumentid: 11090
(2 images)
163935679
Isaac Salters
John Wilkie
244SandersonJames Sandersonfirst name on this monument1792651857id: 11191
(2 images)
1639844291
Robert Sandersonson of James Sanderson183031833
Elizabeth Walkerwife of James Sanderson1795751870
245SandersonWilliam Sandersonfirst name on this monumentid: 11314
(one image)
164025252
246SavileDavid Savilefirst name on this monument1775351810id: 11105
(2 images)
163949858
Mary Saviledaughter of David Savile
David Savileson of David Savile180881816
John Andersonson-in-law of David Savile
Anne Petriewife of David Savile1834
247SayersRobert Sayersfirst name on this monument1847id: 1090904
(one image)
16375117451
Agnes Sayersdaughter of Robert Sayers1871
Jane Hutchison Sayersdaughter of Robert Sayers1828
Margaret Sayersdaughter of Robert Sayers1873
Sarah Elizabeth Sayersdaughter of Robert Sayers
Agnes Catherine Browngrand daughter of Robert Sayers1846
Joseph Grant Browngrand daughter of Robert Sayers1853
Robert Sayersson of Robert Sayers1867
Walter Sayersson of Robert Sayers1857
Stuart Brownson-in-law of Robert Sayers
Sarah Chancellorwife of Robert Sayers
Margaret Brownsecond wife of Robert Sayers1842
248ScottElizabeth Scottfirst name on this monument184841852id: 11057
(one image)
163919385
Thomas Scottfather of Elizabeth Scott1873
Janet Finlaysonmother of Elizabeth Scott1808601868
249ScottJohn Scottfirst name on this monument177951784id: 1090987
(one image)
163801251
250ShepherdWilliam Shepherdfirst name on this monument1779821861id: 11060
(one image)
163921302
Chrestain Shepherdwife of William Shepherd1800691869
251SliderJohn Sliderfirst name on this monument1746701816id: 1100056
(3 images)
163838557
Christian Sliderdaughter of John Slider1781481829
Isabella Sliderdaughter of John Slider1776641840
William Sliderson of John Slider1771471818
Christian Millerwife of John Slider1737551792
Grisel Grahamsecond wife of John Slider1762651827
252SmithAlexander Smithfirst name on this monumentid: 11106
(one image)
1639413541
253SmithS M Gul Smithfirst name on this monumentid: 11054
(2 images)
163917260
254SmithThomas Smithfirst name on this monument1752631815id: 1090907
(one image)
163754419
Jean Lillie Stevensonwife of Thomas Smith1751691820
255SomervilleHenrietta Irving Henderson Somervillefirst name on this monument1807id: 1090983
(one image)
1637975972
William David Wightman Henderson Somervillefather of Henrietta Irving Henderson Somerville
May G Henderson Somervillesister of Henrietta Irving Henderson Somerville1811591870
256SomervilleMargaret Somervillefirst name on this monument1763511814id: 1090963
(one image)
1637863981
John Greighusband of Margaret Somerville
257SomnerGeorge Somnerfirst name on this monument1760551815id: 11042
(one image)
1639116181
Jane Hamilton1773741847
Robert Peddie
Francis Elcho Somner1807401847
Jane Somner1805431848
George Somnerson of George Somner1815301845
google ad
no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.viewedrequestednotes
258SomnerM Somnerfirst name on this monument1773701843id: 11046
(2 images)
163913490
James Setonhusband of M Somner1851
Francis Charteris Seton1805721877
James Grant Seton1862
Margaret Seton1862
Richard Somner Seton1872
259SpottiswoodJanet Spottiswoodfirst name on this monument1785481833id: 1100031
(4 images)
163828443
James Taithusband of Janet Spottiswood
Robert Spottiswood Taitson of Janet Spottiswood1820261846
William Beresford Taitson of Janet Spottiswood182391832
260SpottiswoodRobert Spottiswoodfirst name on this monumentid: 1100031
(4 images)
1638296053
James Brodie Spottiswoodnephew of Robert Spottiswood
James Tait1828
261SteedmanRobert Steedmanfirst name on this monumentno image163938523
262SteeleWilliam Steelefirst name on this monument1812501862id: 1100073
(2 images)
1638465301
Thomas Steelefather of William Steele1780491829
Mary Paemother of William Steele1771711842
Isabella Steelewife of William Steele1807601867
263StewartDaniel Stewartfirst name on this monument1741731814id: 1100190
(2 images)
163887278
264StewartN Stewartfirst name on this monumentid: 1090932
(one image)
163769306
Jess Stewartsister of N Stewart1796221818
265StodartJames Stodartfirst name on this monument1760631823id: 11247
(one image)
1640044884
David Stodart
266StorieAlexander Storiefirst name on this monumentid: 11256
(one image)
1640074941
267StorieAndrew Storiefirst name on this monument1767951862id: 11257
(one image)
164008544
John Elder1761531814
Eliza Fyfe Tough
John Edward Tough
Penelope Fyfewife of Andrew Storie1773671840
268StuartWilliam Stuartfirst name on this monumentid: 11242
(one image)
164001398
269SutherlandWilliam Sutherlandfirst name on this monument1776761852id: 1100086
(one image)
1638505951
Helen Sutherlanddaughter of William Sutherland1812361848
Marion Sutherlanddaughter of William Sutherland1820961916
Marion Lauriewife of William Sutherland1776601836
270TaylorJames Taylorfirst name on this monumentid: 1100062
(one image)
163840410
Annie Taylordaughter of James Taylor
Ann Stewartwife of James Taylor
271ThomsonRichard Thomsonfirst name on this monument1743491792id: 11196
(2 images)
163986521
Elizabeth Thomsondaughter of Richard Thomson1782331815
Jane Walkerdaughter-in-law of Richard Thomson1783471830
Charles Thomsonson of Richard Thomson178711788
James Thomsonson of Richard Thomson
Robert Thomsonson of Richard Thomson178981797
Isabel Shirreffwife of Richard Thomson1753601813
272ThomsonThomas Thomsonfirst name on this monument1757621819id: 1100151
(4 images)
163876595
Margaret Langdaughter-in-law of Thomas Thomson1822791901
George William Thomsonson of Thomas Thomson1817781895
Thomas Drummond Thomsonson of Thomas Thomson1814331847
Ann Drummond Smithwife of Thomas Thomson1779691848
273TraquairMarion Joan Traquairfirst name on this monument1805861891id: 1090944
(2 images)
163775972
John Traquairfather of Marion Joan Traquair
Robert MacDougallhusband of Marion Joan Traquair1808911899
Ann Mackiemother of Marion Joan Traquair1817
google ad
no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.viewedrequestednotes
274UrquhartJoanne Urquhartfirst name on this monumentid: 11119
(6 images)
16395513641
John Brown1759901849
Elizabeth Forrest1766731839
Janet Forrest1777881865
William Forrest1771651836
G Urquhart
John Urquhart1785251810
William Urquhart1761521813
William Urquhart1791301821
275Von YelinJulius Von Yelinfirst name on this monument1826id: 11215
(4 images)
163992353
James Gibson Thomson
276WalkerAlexander Walkerfirst name on this monument1765711836id: 11136
(2 images)
163959356
Grace Walkerdaughter of Alexander Walker1805221827
277WalkerAlexander Walkerfirst name on this monument1748641812id: 1100171
(5 images)
1638848831
Margery Forbes Walkerdaughter of Alexander Walker180441808
Sarah Walker
Alexander Walkerson of Alexander Walker180071807
Ann Reidwife of Alexander Walker1725721797
278WatkinsHenry Watkinsfirst name on this monument1780791859id: 1090950
(one image)
163779261
279WatsonDavid Watsonfirst name on this monumentid: 11311
(one image)
164024291
280WatsonGeorge Watsonfirst name on this monument1770501820id: 1090969
(one image)
163791291
Helen Watsonwife of George Watson
281WatsonRobina Watsonfirst name on this monument1841591900id: 11087
(one image)
163933552
Thomas Balmainhusband of Robina Watson1831731904
282WattJohn Wattfirst name on this monument1762861848id: 11193
(one image)
163985773
Grace Carmichael Wattdaughter of John Watt
Helen Wattdaughter of John Watt
Jane Henderson Wattdaughter of John Watt1902
Susan Campbell Wattdaughter of John Watt1911
John Watt Reid1905
James Henderson Wattson of John Watt
Jane Henderonwife of John Watt1796661862
283WeirIsabella Weirfirst name on this monument1783831866id: 11207
(one image)
163990574
Adam Weirfather of Isabella Weir
Jane Weirsister of Isabella Weir1791541845
284WhitelawJames Whitelawfirst name on this monument1877id: 1090951
(one image)
163780844
Mary Whitelawdaughter of James Whitelaw
Barbara Whitelawson of James Whitelaw
David Whitelawson of James Whitelaw
William Whitelawson of James Whitelaw
Janet Darlingwife of James Whitelaw
285WhyteThomas Whytefirst name on this monument1767291796id: 1100007
(one image)
163814312
Thomas Whytefather of Thomas Whyte
286WilkieJames Wilkiefirst name on this monumentno image163939383
287WilkinsElisabeth Wilkinsfirst name on this monument1684631747id: 1090905
(one image)
163752898
Thomas Grayhusband of Elisabeth Wilkins1672801752
James Swan
John Swan173791746
Michael Swan1746
288WilliamsonAgnes Williamsonfirst name on this monument1764601824id: 1100077
(6 images)
16384714221
Janet Scottdaughter of Agnes Williamson179211793
Jessie Scottdaughter of Agnes Williamson1801181819
Margaret Scottdaughter of Agnes Williamson1789211810
Catherine Inglisdaughter-in-law of Agnes Williamson1797381835
Thomas Scottgrand son of Agnes Williamson1830
William Scottgrand son of Agnes Williamson1827641891
William Scotthusband of Agnes Williamson1756691825
Marion Mure1909
Archibald McLean Scottson of Agnes Williamson1803201823
George Scottson of Agnes Williamson179511796
George Williamson Scottson of Agnes Williamson1796351831
James Scottson of Agnes Williamson1793211814
John Scottson of Agnes Williamson1798221820
Thomas Scottson of Agnes Williamson1788301818
William Scottson of Agnes Williamson1791251816
google ad
no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.viewedrequestednotes
289WilsonAnn Wilsonfirst name on this monument1807151822id: 11246
(one image)
164003623
William Wilsonbrother of Ann Wilson1816321848
Thomas Pearsonbrother-in-law of Ann Wilson
Joseph Wilsonfather of Ann Wilson
Hannah Wilsonmother of Ann Wilson
Elizabeth Hannah Pearsonniece of Ann Wilson1837
Elizabeth Wilsonsister of Ann Wilson1809281837
290WilsonGeorge Wilsonfirst name on this monument1818411859id: 1100157
(3 images)
163878376
Peter Wilsonuncle of George Wilson1786781864
291WoodWendy Woodfirst name on this monument1892891981id: 1090911
(one image)
163757364
292Woods Woodsfirst name on this monumentid: 1090956
(one image)
163784545
293WordsworthSamuel Wordsworthfirst name on this monument1764781842id: 1100008
(one image)
163815624
Anna Wordsworthdaughter of Samuel Wordsworth
Charlotte Wordsworthdaughter of Samuel Wordsworth
Elizabeth Wordsworthdaughter of Samuel Wordsworth
Elizabeth Wordsworthdaughter of Samuel Wordsworth
Margaret Wordsworthdaughter of Samuel Wordsworth
Margaret Wordsworthdaughter of Samuel Wordsworth
Matthew Wordsworthson of Samuel Wordsworth
Samuel Wordsworthson of Samuel Wordsworth
Sarah Wordsworthwife of Samuel Wordsworth1776571833
294WrightWilliam Wrightfirst name on this monument1821341855id: 11126
(2 images)
163956416
Thomas Weir Wrightson of William Wright184811849
Janet Horn Weirwife of William Wright1824841908

google ad

Grave Monument Photographs

Monument images

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for Old Calton Cemetery, Edinburgh, Lothian, Scotland.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

There are two types of lists available for each cemetery. The grave order list displays details of all the names shown on each monument. The alphabetic name list displays details of all the names mentioned on monuments within the cemetery.

The postcode for this cemetery is EH1 3BG - if you have a GPS this might be useful to locate this cemetery!

The view statistics shown below are from 8 Jan 2014 when collection of these statistics started.

google ad
google ad

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2018