Surname list for War Memorial, Long Lane and District, Cheshire, England grave monument photos held within Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

War Memorial, Long Lane and District, Cheshire, England

google ad

List of names found on War Memorial tomb monuments

no.family
surname
full namebirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.number
of views
request
no.

1AmbroseA C Ambrose D C Mno image199817361
2J Ambroseno image199817251

3ArrowsmithA Arrowsmithno image199817481

4AtkinsonA Atkinsonno image1998175111

5BeardJ Beardno image199818851

6BennettJ Bennettno image199817651

7BrownW Brownno image199817751

8ChantlerT H Chantlerno image199817851

9DeardenJ Deardenno image199817961
10S Deardenno image199818051

11DudleyW J R Dudleyno image199818951

12FeatherstoneG R Featherstoneno image199818161

13FrancesE Francesno image199819061

14GrimshawR H Grimshawno image199818251

15MooreW Mooreno image199818371

16PollockW Pollockno image199819151

17RatcliffeI Ratcliffeno image199818551
18T Ratcliffeno image199818451

19RoscoeE Roscoeno image199819261

20ShawJ F Shawno image199818651

21StittD W Stitt1982no image199817171

22SwiftG Swiftno image199818751

23WalmsleyK E Walmsleyno image199819351

Grave Monument Photographs

War Memorial Photographs

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for War Memorial, Long Lane and District, Cheshire, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The postcode for this war memorial is SK8 3AW - if you have a GPS this might be useful to locate this war memorial!

The view statistics shown above are from when the cemetery was added on 14 May 2024.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!