Surname list for Waubra, Waubra, Victoria, Australia grave monument photos held within Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

Waubra Cemetery, Waubra, Victoria, Australia

google ad

List of names found on Waubra Cemetery tomb monuments

no.family
surname
full namebirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.number
of views
request
no.
1Carl id: P10900801994130281
2Cladette id: P10900701994082271
3Geoff id: P10900801994129281
4Lauren id: P10900801994131281
5Paulette id: P10900701994083271

6AdamsMary Adamsid: P1080734
(3 images)
1993353121

7AshworthIan Laurence Ashworth1951200453id: P10900731994093281
8Jesse-jo Ashworthid: P10900731994095281
9Justin Ashworthid: P10900731994094281

10BaberAmelia Ann Baber nee Harrison1866192155id: P1080760
(3 images)
1993411141
11Caroline Baber nee Bandy1843187734id: P1080760
(3 images)
1993405141
12Henry Baber1834191682id: P1080760
(3 images)
1993404141
13Henry Thomas Baber187618760id: P1080760
(3 images)
1993409141
14Sarah Baber nee Barbour1841192685id: P1080760
(3 images)
1993408141
15William Baber1862191856id: P1080760
(3 images)
1993410141

16BakerAnn Baker1830187040id: P10900121993947281
17John Bakerid: P10900121993948281

18BandyAlistair Bandyid: P10807511993388261
19Catherine Jean Bandy nee Treweek1924200379id: P10807511993382261
20David Bandyid: P10807511993386261
21Elizabeth Ann Bandy1883195976id: P10807521993391241
22Elsie Hilda Bandy nee Pitcher1887195063id: P10807521993394241
23Emma Barbara Bandy1891197180id: P10807521993392241
24Graeme Bandyid: P10807511993383261
25Isabella Bandy nee Fletcher1883195976id: P10807521993390241

Grave Monument Photographs

Names on Grave Monument photographs

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for Waubra Cemetery, Waubra, Victoria, Australia.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The postcode for this cemetery is 3352 - if you have a GPS this might be useful to locate this cemetery!

The view statistics shown above are from when the cemetery was added on 14 March 2024.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!