Surname list for War Memorial, Honiton, Devon, England grave monument photos held within Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

War Memorial, Honiton, Devon, England

google ad

List of names found on War Memorial tomb monuments

no.family
surname
full namebirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.number
of views
request
no.

1AcklandW Acklandno image195975561

2BaughC H Baughno image195982171

3BowdenF C Bowdenno image195975651

4BoylandL Boylandno image195982261

5BristowG C Bristowno image195984351

6BromfieldR R Bromfieldno image195975751

7BroomR J Broomno image195975851

8BrownH Brownno image195975951

9BuckinghamF Buckinghamno image195976051

10BurroughE Burroughno image195976161

11ChannonF Channonno image195976271
12W Channonno image195976351

13ClarkeW J Clarkeno image195976451

14CursonsE C Cursonsno image195982361

15DeanC Deanno image195976551

16DenshamR W Denshamno image195982471
17W C Denshamno image195976661

18DimondE R Dimondno image195976791
19E R Dimondno image195982591

20DobbinP R Dobbinno image195982651

21DunnA J Dunnno image1959769101

22DurbinP Durbinno image195977061
23S C Durbinno image195976861

24EdwardsW Edwardsno image195977161

25EdyveanD Edyveanno image195982751

Grave Monument Photographs

War Memorial Photographs

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for War Memorial, Honiton, Devon, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The postcode for this war memorial is EX141PG - if you have a GPS this might be useful to locate this war memorial!

The view statistics shown above are from when the cemetery was added on 01 October 2023.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!