Surname list for South African Campaign Memorial, Bedford, Bedfordshire, England grave monument photos held within Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

South African Campaign Memorial, Bedford, Bedfordshire, England

google ad

List of names found on South African Campaign Memorial tomb monuments

no.family
surname
full namebirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.number
of views
request
no.

1AbbissF Abbissno image195933991

2AbbottG Abbottno image195947461
3T Abbottno image195942571

4AdamsH Adamsno image195946091

5AldridgeA Aldridgeno image195934071
6J Aldridgeno image195934181

7AllwoodA Allwoodno image195947591

8AndersonH Andersonno image1959469101
9J Andersonno image195947071

10AndrewsG Andrewsno image195934261
11W Andrewsno image195934381

12ArmitageA Armitageno image195934471

13ArthurS Arthurno image195945791

14AshpoleJ Ashpoleno image195934571

15AshwellS Ashwellno image195942681

16AskhamJ Askhamno image195941461

17AtkinsG Atkinsno image1959427101

18BaileyG Baileyno image195947671

19BakerA Bakerno image195947791

20BanksB Banksno image195947861

21Bantock Bantockno image1959320101

22BarrattW Barrattno image195941581

23Barringham Barringhamno image1959321111

24BartonH Bartonno image195941761

25BatchelorJ Batchelorno image195942891

Grave Monument Photographs

South African Campaign Memorial Photographs

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for South African Campaign Memorial, Bedford, Bedfordshire, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The postcode for this war memorial is MK40 1RW - if you have a GPS this might be useful to locate this war memorial!

The view statistics shown above are from when the cemetery was added on 30 September 2023.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!