Surname list for St Michael (roll of honour), Aldbourne, Wiltshire, England grave monument photos held within Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

St Michael (roll of honour)'s , Aldbourne, Wiltshire, England

google ad

List of names found on St Michael (roll of honour)'s tomb monuments

no.family
surname
full namebirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.number
of views
request
no.

1Aldridge L W Aldridge no image195528961

2Bonner H J Bonner no image195529071

3Brind H C Brind no image195529171

4Brookes W R Brookes no image195529271

5Cook A Cook no image195529381
6H Cook no image195529571
7O Cook no image195529461

8Dew W T Dew no image195529661

9Eatwell F A Eatwell no image1955297121
10J Eatwell no image195529871

11Hawkins E R Hawkins no image195529961
12F T Hawkins no image195530061
13G H Hawkins no image195530161
14J Hawkins no image195530261

15Hedges H Hedges no image195530361
16W Hedges no image195530461

17Herring H E Herring no image195530571

18Liddiard J Liddiard no image195530671

19Loveday R T Loveday no image195530771

20Lowis J R Lowis no image195530871

21Martin C Martin no image195530971

22Maynard B Maynard no image195531071

23Moulding J J Moulding no image195531161

24Newman J H Newman no image195531271

25Orchard J Orchard D C Mno image195531371

Grave Monument Photographs

Names on Grave Monument photographs

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for St Michael (roll of honour)'s , Aldbourne, Wiltshire, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The postcode for this cemetery is SN8 2EL - if you have a GPS this might be useful to locate this cemetery!

The view statistics shown above are from when the cemetery was added on 03 August 2023.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!