Surname list for Memorial Cross, Weston, Bath, Somerset, England grave monument photos held within Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

Memorial Cross, Weston, Bath, Somerset, England

google ad

List of names found on Memorial Cross tomb monuments

no.family
surname
full namebirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.number
of views
request
no.

1Allen D R Allen no image195507651

2Andrews A Andrews no image1955054101

3Anstey F Anstey no image195505351

4Ash E P Ash no image195507781

5Baker E J Baker no image195507861

6Blackmore F Blackmore no image195504851

7Bond E F Bond no image195504481
8G E Bond no image195504961
9W J Bond no image195505081

10Bourne R C Bourne no image195505561

11Butler S Butler no image195504551

12Coles P F G Coles no image195507961

13Curtis A J Curtis no image195508091

14Davey A A Davey no image195508171

15Eacott R Eacott no image195509961

16Farrant D S Farrant no image195508251

17Frankham H Frankham no image195505671

18Gardner R J Gardner no image195508351

19Gillard A Gillard no image195505751
20F Gillard no image195505871

21Hawkins A Hawkins no image195505961
22E A R Hawkins no image195508461

23Hay A Hay no image195508571

24Hefferman H T Hefferman no image195508681

25Higgins H C Higgins no image195506051

Grave Monument Photographs

Memorial Cross Photographs

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for Memorial Cross, Weston, Bath, Somerset, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The postcode for this war memorial is BA1 4BP - if you have a GPS this might be useful to locate this war memorial!

The view statistics shown above are from when the cemetery was added on 03 August 2023.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!