Surname list for Roll of Honour, Bagworth, Somerset, England grave monument photos held within Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

Roll of Honour, Bagworth, Somerset, England

google ad

List of names found on Roll of Honour tomb monuments

no.family
surname
full namebirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.number
of views
request
no.

1BarrettSidney Barrettno image193563161

2BinningWilliam G Binningno image193563251

3BodyAlbert M Bodyno image1935633101
4Ernest F Bodyno image193563461
5Frederick W Bodyno image193563551

6BrochHubert A Brochno image193563661

7BurgeWilliam H Burgeno image193563761

8ComerWilfred H Comerno image193563861

9CoxArthur E Coxno image193563971

10EmeryAlfred Emeryno image193564071

11HardwidgeWilliam J Hardwidgeno image193564161

12LeighArthur Leighno image193564261
13Frank Leighno image193564361
14Sidney Leighno image193564451

15MillardErnest W Millardno image193564551
16Henry G Millardno image193564651

17NuttycombeGeorge E Nuttycombeno image193564781

18PetheramErnest E Petheramno image193564881
19Herbert C Petheramno image193564971

20SprattClara Sprattno image193565071

21StitchWilliam E Stitchno image193565181

22SullyGeorge Sullyno image193565271

23TuttonErnest W Tuttonno image193565361

24VincentVictor P Vincentno image193565461

Grave Monument Photographs

Roll of Honour Photographs

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for Roll of Honour, Bagworth, Somerset, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The view statistics shown above are from when the cemetery was added on 29 April 2023.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!