Surname list for St James the Great (roll of honour), South Stoke, Somerset, England grave monument photos held within Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

St James the Great (roll of honour), South Stoke, Somerset, England

google ad

List of names found on St James the Great (roll of honour) tomb monuments

no.family
surname
full namebirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.number
of views
request
no.

1AdamsJ M Adamsno image192661271
2R H Adamsno image192661361

3Ainsworth Ainsworthno image1926714101
4J A Ainsworthno image192665761

5AndrewsB Andrewsno image192665851
6H Andrewsno image192661451

7AshmanP Ashmanno image192661551

8BadderG W Badderno image192666071

9BarrettF Barrettno image192666261

10BathE Bathno image192665981

11BiggsA J Biggsno image192661671

12BoultonR Boultonno image192661751

13BrownA Brownno image192666171
14G Brownno image192668351
15T Brownno image192668271

16BushS L Bushno image192668061

17ButtonT A Buttonno image192666361

18ByrneJ J Byrneno image192666451

19CairnsD Cairnsno image192661861

20ChampionC Championno image192671561

21ChancellorM J Chancellorno image1926619101

22CliffordJ Cliffordno image192666661
23R Cliffordno image192662061
24W Cliffordno image192666561

25CreesT J Creesno image192665191

Grave Monument Photographs

St James the Great (roll of honour) Photographs

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for St James the Great (roll of honour), South Stoke, Somerset, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The view statistics shown above are from when the cemetery was added on 04 March 2023.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!