Surname list for Wodonga (Anglican), Wodonga, Victoria, Australia grave monument photos held within Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

Wodonga (Anglican) Cemetery, Wodonga, Victoria, Australia

google ad

List of names found on Wodonga (Anglican) Cemetery tomb monuments

no.family
surname
full namebirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.number
of views
request
no.
1Abbey no image191375191
2Abhram nee Ballard1957no image191277191
3Addison no image191375091
4Agnes nee Pressnellno image1912812131
5Agnes nee Pressnellno image191282181
6Aiden no image191346671
7Aileen nee Tooheyno image191309161
8Ailsa nee Mortlockno image1913267111
9Aisha nee Porono image1913453161
10Ala nee Sergienkono image191318271
11Alan no image191301071
12Alexander no image191354671
13Alexandra no image191366491
14Alfred no image191287461
15Alice no image1912523111
16Alison nee Honeyno image191292471
17Andrea nee Hignettno image191342961
18Angela nee Palavestrano image191367571
19Anita nee Nedeljkovicno image191330181
20Ann no image191301471
21Ann nee Madexno image191324691
22Anne nee Marsano1843190865no image1913689111
23Annette nee Briggsno image191291751
24Annette nee Pfeifferno image1912949131
25Annette nee Bellno image191331271

Grave Monument Photographs

Names on Grave Monument photographs

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for Wodonga (Anglican) Cemetery, Wodonga, Victoria, Australia.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The postcode for this cemetery is 3690 - if you have a GPS this might be useful to locate this cemetery!

The view statistics shown above are from when the cemetery was added on 25 September 2022.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!