Surname list for St Mary, South Cowton, Yorkshire, England grave monument photos held within Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

St Mary's Church burial ground, South Cowton, Yorkshire, England

google ad

List of names found on St Mary's Church burial ground tomb monuments

no.family
surname
full namebirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.number
of views
request
no.
1Bunty nee Parkinsonno image59737251
2Carol no image59739971
3Clare no image59740071
4Doreen nee Parkinsonno image59737151
5Jane no image59730881
6John no image59743281
7John no image59754171
8Kathleen nee Parkinsonno image59737351
9Sheila nee Parkinsonno image59737451

10AdamsonGeorge Frederick Adamson1878193860no image59756771

11AlcockMargaret Alcock1781185473no image597296101
12Thomas Alcock1783184966no image597295101

13AldersonJessie G Alderson1875194974no image59749371
14John E Alderson1880194666no image59749271
15Thomas Christopher Alderson1829190576no image59749471

16BainbridgeAlice? Bainbridgeno image597326131
17George Bainbridgeno image597324131
18George Bainbridgeno image597325131

19BamletAnn Bamlet1736182185no image59734181
20Jane Bamlet1783182037id: P7220034177940131
21Jane Bamlet1783182037no image59734281
22John Bamlet1815id: P7220034177941131
23John Bamlet1815no image59734481
24Margaret Bamlet nee Stobart1813185239id: P7220034177942131
25Margaret Bamlet1813185239no image59734581

Grave Monument Photographs

Names on Grave Monument photographs

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for St Mary's Church burial ground, South Cowton, Yorkshire, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The view statistics shown above are from 8 Jan 2014 when collection of these statistics started.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!