Surname list for War Memorial, Rode, Somerset, England grave monument photos held within Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

War Memorial, Rode, Somerset, England

google ad

List of names found on War Memorial tomb monuments

no.family
surname
full namebirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.number
of views
request
no.

1BattenArthur Poole Batten V Cno image1846012101

2BiggsHarry Biggsno image184599771

3CouchWilliam Couchno image184599581

4GeorgeEdward Georgeno image184599871

5HarfiitHenry Harfiitno image184599981

6HeathDonald Heathno image184600381

7HillierTrever Hillierno image184600461

8HoweReginald Howeno image184600081

9HuggardCecil Huggardno image184600571

10KempErnest Kempno image184600171

11LukinsEdward Lukinsno image1846006121
12Iver Lukinsno image184600781

13MarkeyAlbert Markeyno image1846008101

14MartinPercy Martinno image184598371

15MattickFrank Mattickno image184598491

16MoonGraham Moonno image184600951

17MooreJohn Mooreno image184598581

18NoadHenry Noadno image184598681

19PhearCharles Phearno image184601081

20PickardHoward Pickard MMno image184598771

21PrescottWilliam Prescottno image184599671

22PropertEdger Propertno image184600291

23ShortWalter Shortno image184598881

24SmythiesDudley Smythiesno image184599481

25StokesPercy Stokesno image184599071

Grave Monument Photographs

War Memorial Photographs

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for War Memorial, Rode, Somerset, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The view statistics shown above are from when the cemetery was added on 23 August 2021.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!