Surname list for St Mary (interior), Marlingford, Norfolk, England grave monument photos held within Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

St Mary (interior)'s monuments, Marlingford, Norfolk, England

google ad

List of names found on St Mary (interior)'s monuments tomb monuments

no.family
surname
full namebirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.number
of views
request
no.

1AllenRobert Allenid: Smm4156202981

2ClarkeRichard Clarke52id: Smm5156203061
3Richard Clarkeid: Smm11156204361
4Susanna Clarke93id: Smm5156203161
5Susanna Clarkeid: Smm11156204461
6Thomas Clarke68id: Smm11156204261

7ColbyElizabeth Colbyid: Smm13156204991
8Samuel Colbyid: Smm13156204891

9CullverJohn Cullverid: Smm12156204661
10Mary Cullver nee Jermyid: Smm12156204561

11DownesThomas Downesid: Smm4156202881

12FletcherBenjamin Edgington Fletcherid: Smm7156203561
13Edward Travers Fletcher1905id: Smm1
(5 images)
156202161
14John Maynard Fletcher1883190926id: Smm7156203661
15Stanley Edgington Fletcher1882191129id: Smm7156203461
16Susan Nethersole Fletcherid: Smm1
(5 images)
156202261

17GreeneCharles Greeneid: Smm2156202471
18Grace Greene86id: Smm3156202661
19Thomas Greene MA65id: Smm2156202371
20Thomas Greeneid: Smm2156202571
21Thomas Greeneid: Smm3156202761

22JermyClement Jermyid: Smm12156204761

23LeekeMary Leeke62id: Smm15156205181

24LifeCaesar Life28id: Smm9156204081
25Mary Life30id: Smm6
(3 images)
156203381

Grave Monument Photographs

Names on Grave Monument photographs

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for St Mary (interior)'s monuments, Marlingford, Norfolk, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The view statistics shown above are from when the cemetery was added on 31 January 2019.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!