Surname list for St Thomas of Canterbury (roll of honour), Cothelstone, Somerset, England grave monument photos held within Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

St Thomas of Canterbury (roll of honour), Cothelstone, Somerset, England

google ad

List of names found on St Thomas of Canterbury (roll of honour) tomb monuments

no.family
surname
full namebirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.number
of views
request
no.

1AclandC Aclandid: Cothstn 121150873051

2BurstonW Burstonid: Cothstn 121150875961

3ClewerH Clewerid: Cothstn 121150873191

4DavisA E R Davisid: Cothstn 1211508747101
5J Davisid: Cothstn 121150874651

6DitchettT Ditchettid: Cothstn 121150876061

7EsdaileA J Esdaileid: Cothstn 121150872161
8P C Esdaileid: Cothstn 121150872951

9EssexF Essexid: Cothstn 121150873361
10W Essexid: Cothstn 121150873451

11EvansH Evansid: Cothstn 121150874171
12P Evansid: Cothstn 121150874071
13W Evansid: Cothstn 121150876161

14FarmerF Farmerid: Cothstn 121150874351
15G Farmerid: Cothstn 121150874251

16FudgeG Fudgeid: Cothstn 121150875271
17W Fudgeid: Cothstn 121150875351

18GreedyT Greedyid: Cothstn 121150872751

19HayesC Hayesid: Cothstn 121150872251
20R Hayesid: Cothstn 121150875451

21HurleyG Hurleyid: Cothstn 121150875061
22H Hurleyid: Cothstn 121150875151

23LaneE E Laneid: Cothstn 121150873751
24F W Laneid: Cothstn 121150872551
25J Laneid: Cothstn 121150873651

Grave Monument Photographs

St Thomas of Canterbury (roll of honour) Photographs

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for St Thomas of Canterbury (roll of honour), Cothelstone, Somerset, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The postcode for this war memorial is TA4 3DR - if you have a GPS this might be useful to locate this war memorial!

The view statistics shown above are from when the cemetery was added on 07 July 2018.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!