Surname list for Holy Trinity (interior), Great Hockham, Norfolk, England grave monument photos held within Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

Holy Trinity (interior)'s monuments, Great Hockham, Norfolk, England

google ad

List of names found on Holy Trinity (interior)'s monuments tomb monuments

no.family
surname
full namebirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.number
of views
request
no.

1BaconBacqueville Baconid: Ghi24146288891
2Bacqueville Baconid: Ghi25146289191
3Henry Baconid: Ghi24146288991
4Henry Baconid: Ghi25146289091

5BaldockMary Baldock nee Baconid: Ghi24146288691
6Robert Baldock18id: Ghi3
(2 images)
146284291
7Robert Baldockid: Ghi3
(2 images)
146284391
8Robert Baldockid: Ghi24146288791

9DoverFrances Catherine Dover nee Steuart22id: Ghi4146284561
10Henry Dover66id: Ghi15146286961
11Henry Doverid: Ghi16146287271
12James Dover73id: Ghi4146284461
13James Doverid: Ghi15146287061
14Louisa Katharine Dover nee Partridge28id: Ghi16146287171

15KedingtonHenry Kedingtonid: Ghi5146284861
16Margaret Kedingtonid: Ghi5146284961
17Phillipa Kedington nee Baconid: Ghi6146285161
18Phillipa Kedingtonid: Ghi7146285261
19Robert Kedingtonid: Ghi5146284761
20Robert Kedingtonid: Ghi6146285061
21Robert Kedingtonid: Ghi7146285361

22KemseyMary Kemsey74id: Ghi1146283981

23PartridgeEtheldred Frances Partridge nee Reynardson37id: Ghi211462882101
24G F Partridge1880id: Ghi111462861101
25Gertrude Emily Partridge nee Kempthorne36id: Ghi14146286861

Grave Monument Photographs

Names on Grave Monument photographs

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for Holy Trinity (interior)'s monuments, Great Hockham, Norfolk, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The view statistics shown above are from when the cemetery was added on 18 March 2018.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!