Surname list for Boer War Memorial, St Peter Port, Guernsey, Guernsey grave monument photos held within Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

Boer War Memorial, St Peter Port, Guernsey, Guernsey

google ad

List of names found on Boer War Memorial tomb monuments

no.family
surname
full namebirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.number
of views
request
no.

1AmedrozWilliam Henry Amedrozid: SPP_BWMem2143778051

2ArnoldCharles Arnoldid: SPP_BWMem31437786111

3BestDavid Bestid: SPP_BWMem5143781851

4BrockThomas Henry Alex Brockid: SPP_BWMem4143780991

5BroderickRichard Broderickid: SPP_BWMem3143779751

6ClarkWalter A Clarkid: SPP_BWMem4143781071

7CraibJohn Craibid: SPP_BWMem4143779961

8CroixClifford De Ste Croixid: SPP_BWMem4143780271

9De GuerinSydney Wallace De Guerinid: SPP_BWMem2143778371

10DrewArthur W Drewid: SPP_BWMem51437817101

11ElkingtonGeorge Edward Elkingtonid: SPP_BWMem2143777751

12FalliazeWilliam John Falliazeid: SPP_BWMem3143779181

13FoxFrancis Charles Foxid: SPP_BWMem4143781171

14GriggWilliam Chapman Griggid: SPP_BWMem2143778581

15GuilleHenry Stevens Le M Guilleid: SPP_BWMem2143777561

16HeaumeWilliam Thomas Heaumeid: SPP_BWMem3143779251

17HenryGeorge Walter Henryid: SPP_BWMem4143780771

18HomanArthur C Homanid: SPP_BWMem2143777971

19HunterJames Henry Hunterid: SPP_BWMem5143781461

20JacksonThomas Jacksonid: SPP_BWMem4143780651

21KemmettCharles Kemmettid: SPP_BWMem3143779571

22KeyhoFrank Keyhoid: SPP_BWMem31437796101

23Le MarchantGaspard De C Le Marchantid: SPP_BWMem2143777871

24LennoxAmyot Maitland Lennoxid: SPP_BWMem2143777681

25LyonsEdward Lyonsid: SPP_BWMem5143781581

Grave Monument Photographs

Boer War Memorial Photographs

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for Boer War Memorial, St Peter Port, Guernsey, Guernsey.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The view statistics shown above are from when the cemetery was added on 25 January 2018.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!