Surname list for War Memorial, Minehead, Somerset, England grave monument photos held within Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

War Memorial, Minehead, Somerset, England

google ad

List of names found on War Memorial tomb monuments

no.family
surname
full namebirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.number
of views
request
no.

1AmesH Amesid: WMem 002142090561

2AtwoodF Atwoodid: WMem 006142087571

3AxonF W, Axonid: WMem 002142090681

4BagleyC S Bagleyid: WMem 006142087791

5BaileyC J Baileyid: WMem 002142090761

6BakerE Bakerid: WMem 006142087961
7E S Bakerid: WMem 002142090871
8H Bakerid: WMem 006142088161

9BaldwinR R Baldwinid: WMem 002142090951

10BaleF C Baleid: WMem 006142088361

11BarrettJ S Barrettid: WMem 006142088551

12BarsbyE A Barsbyid: WMem 0021420910111

13BeckettP H Beckettid: WMem 002142091151

14BentleyR C Bentleyid: WMem 002142091261

15BlackmoreE G Blackmoreid: WMem 006142088761

16BlackwellH F Blackwellid: WMem 006142088981

17BlighJ F Blighid: WMem 006142089151

18BlofeldD F Blofeldid: WMem 006142089381

19BowdenJ Bowdenid: WMem 002142091361

20BoylesF Boylesid: WMem 0061420895101

21BrufordW Brufordid: WMem 006142089791

22BryantW Bryantid: WMem 006142089951

23BurgessR Burgessid: WMem 006142090171

24BurnettF Burnettid: WMem 006142090351

25BushenR C J Bushenid: WMem 002142091451

Grave Monument Photographs

War Memorial Photographs

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for War Memorial, Minehead, Somerset, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The postcode for this war memorial is TA24 5JN - if you have a GPS this might be useful to locate this war memorial!

The view statistics shown above are from when the cemetery was added on 10 January 2018.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!