Surname list for Blessed Virgin Mary (roll of honour), Stringston, Somerset, England grave monument photos held within Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

Blessed Virgin Mary (roll of honour), Stringston, Somerset, England

google ad

List of names found on Blessed Virgin Mary (roll of honour) tomb monuments

no.family
surname
full namebirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.number
of views
request
no.

1AndrewsR C Andrewsid: Strgn058137980471
2W E Andrews1916id: Strgn058137980161

3BabbH T C Babbid: Strgn058137980571

4ChilcottE J Chilcottid: Strgn058137980681
5J Chilcottid: Strgn058137980751
6W T Chilcottid: Strgn058137980851

7EamesG S Eamesid: Strgn0581379811101
8I R Eamesid: Strgn058137981071
9W C B Eamesid: Strgn058137980991

10EveredH Everedid: Strgn058137981551
11H C Everedid: Strgn058137981251
12J Everedid: Strgn058137981671
13P P Everedid: Strgn058137981351
14R T J Everedid: Strgn058137981451
15W T Everedid: Strgn058137981751

16FrenchR Frenchid: Strgn058137981851
17W French1917id: Strgn058137980251

18ShortE J Shortid: Strgn058137981951
19T Shortid: Strgn058137982061

20SquiresR Squiresid: Strgn058137982251
21T Squires1918id: Strgn058137980351

22StepneyA G Stepneyid: Strgn058137982151

23StoneS J Stoneid: Strgn058137982351

24WilkinsW Wilkinsid: Strgn058137982461

25WoolleyE Woolleyid: Strgn058137982561

Grave Monument Photographs

Blessed Virgin Mary (roll of honour) Photographs

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for Blessed Virgin Mary (roll of honour), Stringston, Somerset, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The postcode for this war memorial is TA5 1SX - if you have a GPS this might be useful to locate this war memorial!

The view statistics shown above are from when the cemetery was added on 29 August 2017.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!