Surname list for St George, Wilton, Somerset, England grave monument photos held within Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

St George's Church burial ground, Wilton, Somerset, England

google ad

List of names found on St George's Church burial ground tomb monuments

no.family
surname
full namebirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.number
of views
request
no.
1Anna Catherine no image136586081
2Bessie no image1366068101
3Jane Eliza no image1365876111
4Louise no image136573591
5Phyllis Sabina no image136623881
6Rhonda no image136604091
7William 1933no image1366069101

8AbellE W Abell1905199388no image136611971
9Marjorie Abell1915199681no image136612071

10AbsomSam Absom1991no image136573791

11AcuttAudrey Winifred May Acutt nee Adams1921201089no image1366281121

12AdamsLilian May Adams1903196764no image1366280121
13Walter John Adams1902194745no image1366279121

14AgassRodney William Agass1928201385no image136616081

15AldersonEdgar Benjamin Alderson1909199283no image1365841111
16Mary Gwendolen Alderson1917199477no image1365842111

17AllsworthWilliam Allsworth1932198755no image1366081111

18AlmsEdward Noel Alms1929201485no image1365653171
19Edward Theodore Alms1858193375no image1365648171
20Elizabeth Lily Alms1870195383no image1365649171
21Kimi Alms1900199090no image1365651171
22Valentine Alms1925201489no image1365652171

23AppletonBaby Appleton2011no image1365959101

24ArgensonLucien Argenson1872196492no image1365495101

25ArmstrongEmma Armstrong1915no image1366064101

Grave Monument Photographs

Names on Grave Monument photographs

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for St George's Church burial ground, Wilton, Somerset, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The postcode for this burial ground is TA1 3JT - if you have a GPS this might be useful to locate this burial ground!

The view statistics shown above are from when the cemetery was added on 15 July 2017.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!