Surname list for Millport War Memorial, Isle of Cumbrae, Ayrshire, Scotland grave monument photos held within Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

Millport War Memorial, Isle of Cumbrae, Ayrshire, Scotland

google ad

List of names found on Millport War Memorial tomb monuments

no.family
surname
full namebirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.number
of views
request
no.

1AllanArchibald M Allanno image120212281
2Hugh Allanno image120216161

3AtkinsonRobert Atkinsonno image120212361

4BoydAlexander Boydno image120212471

5CampbellWilliam M Campbellno image120212561

6ClarkDuncan Clarkno image120212671

7CrawfordJohn Crawfordno image120212771

8ElliottWilliam Elliottno image120216251

9FergusonPeter Fergusonno image120212851

10ForrestErnest L Forrestno image120212961
11James A Forrestno image120213171
12William S J Forrestno image120213061

13FrameJames M P Frameno image120216361

14GollanJames Gollanno image120213271

15GordonWilliam Gordonno image120213371

16GrahamJames Grahamno image1202135101
17John Grahamno image120213491
18William Grahamno image120216471

19HamiltonGraham Hamiltonno image120216561

20HoodJohn Hoodno image120213651

21HunterH Laird Hunterno image120216661
22Neil Hunterno image120213771
23Thomas Hunterno image120216761

24KennedyJohn Kennedyno image120216871

25LangDavid Langno image120213961

Grave Monument Photographs

Millport War Memorial Photographs

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for Millport War Memorial, Isle of Cumbrae, Ayrshire, Scotland.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The view statistics shown above are from when the cemetery was added on 21 August 2016.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!