Surname list for Railway Station, Stoke on Trent, Staffordshire, England grave monument photos held within Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

Railway Station, Stoke on Trent, Staffordshire, England

google ad

List of names found on Railway Station tomb monuments

no.family
surname
full namebirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.number
of views
request
no.

1AdamsW H Adamsid: SOTS02118570281

2ArmittG Armittid: SOTS02118566661

3ArmsC E Armsid: SOTS03118577171

4AshcroftH T Ashcroftid: SOTS03118575571

5AstillW F Astillid: SOTS03118574961

6AttwoodP Attwoodid: SOTS03118578561

7BaddeleyW Baddeleyid: SOTS03118575071

8BagnallP H Bagnallid: SOTS02118569581

9BaileyJ H Baileyid: SOTS02118566471

10BakerJ Bakerid: SOTS03118575361

11BeardmoreS Beardmoreid: SOTS02118569661

12BeardsleyS Beardsleyid: SOTS02118570371

13BeechW Beechid: SOTS02118573761

14BellW C Bellid: SOTS02118570471

15BentleyT Bentleyid: SOTS03118577761

16BerryT Berryid: SOTS03118575161

17BickertonA Bickertonid: SOTS031185743101
18W Bickertonid: SOTS02118567661

19BillingsleyJ A Billingsleyid: SOTS02118567371

20BirchR Birchid: SOTS03118578961

21BirdH Birdid: SOTS03118575661

22BirksJ T Birksid: SOTS03118578671
23R Birksid: SOTS03118576761

24BlakemanW W Blakemanid: SOTS02118569171

25BloodS R Bloodid: SOTS03118575761

Grave Monument Photographs

Railway Station Photographs

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for Railway Station, Stoke on Trent, Staffordshire, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The view statistics shown above are from when the cemetery was added on 23 June 2016.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!