Surname list for War Memorial, Sudbury, Suffolk, England grave monument photos held within Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

War Memorial, Sudbury, Suffolk, England

google ad

List of names found on War Memorial tomb monuments

no.family
surname
full namebirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.number
of views
request
no.

1AbbottF R Abbottid: SudWM1113340261

2AdamsF C Adamsid: SudWM1113340361

3AgerS P Agerid: SudWM1113340461

4AlbonB R Albonid: SudWM1113340581
5F J Albonid: SudWM1113340691

6AllenJ E Allenid: SudWM1113340781

7AllestonH C Allestonid: SudWM9113363881

8AmbroseEllen Ambroseid: SudWM14113369871
9Thomas Ambroseid: SudWM14113369961
10W E Ambroseid: SudWM1113340861

11AmesE C Amesid: SudWM1113340961

12ArgentH J Argentid: SudWM1113341061

13ArmesR L Armesid: SudWM1113341271
14W M Armesid: SudWM1113341171

15BaconO Baconid: SudWM9113363971

16BarberF Barberid: SudWM1113341361
17H Barberid: SudWM1113341461

18BarehamA D Barehamid: SudWM1113343161
19B Barehamid: SudWM1113341561

20BaringC A Baringid: SudWM11133416101
21C C Baringid: SudWM1113341771
22E Baringid: SudWM1113341881
23R A Baringid: SudWM1113341971

24BarnesW A Barnesid: SudWM9113364061

25BarrellC Barrellid: SudWM1113342081

Grave Monument Photographs

War Memorial Photographs

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for War Memorial, Sudbury, Suffolk, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The view statistics shown above are from when the cemetery was added on 05 January 2016.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!