Surname list for War Memorial, Cromer, Norfolk, England grave monument photos held within Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

War Memorial, Cromer, Norfolk, England

google ad

List of names found on War Memorial tomb monuments

no.family
surname
full namebirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.number
of views
request
no.

1AllenFrank Allenid: Crowm1112340891
2Gilbert Allenid: Crowm1112340981
3James Percy Allenid: Crowm1112341071
4Stephen Allenid: Crowm1112341191
5William Robert Allenid: Crowm1112341281

6AmisCecil Charles Amisid: Crowm21123413101
7Horace Walpole Amisid: Crowm2112341461
8Robert Joseph Amisid: Crowm2112341551
9Thomas Sydney Amisid: Crowm2112341651
10William Amisid: Crowm2112341771

11BallsGilbert Spencer Ballsid: Crowm3112341851
12Walter Ballsid: Crowm3112341961

13BastowNorman Bastowid: Crowm3112342061

14BaxterErnest William Baxterid: Crowm18112349561
15Francis Henry Baxterid: Crowm18112349471

16BeckGeorge Beckid: Crowm3112342181

17BlytheAlbert Edward Blytheid: Crowm3112342271

18BumphreyCharles Bumphreyid: Crowm4112342351

19BunnArthur Edward Bunnid: Crowm4112342471

20BurtonLewis Ambrose Burtonid: Crowm4112342571

21BuxtonAndrew Richard Buxtonid: Crowm4112342691

22CarterJames Shuckburgh Carterid: Crowm4112342771

23ClarkeAndrew John Clarkeid: Crowm5112342851
24George Henry Clarkeid: Crowm5112342961
25Herbert Richard Clarkeid: Crowm5112343061

Grave Monument Photographs

War Memorial Photographs

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for War Memorial, Cromer, Norfolk, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The view statistics shown above are from when the cemetery was added on 08 December 2015.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!