Surname list for War Memorial, Felixstowe, Suffolk, England grave monument photos held within Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

War Memorial, Felixstowe, Suffolk, England

google ad

List of names found on War Memorial tomb monuments

no.family
surname
full namebirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.number
of views
request
no.

1AdamsC J Adamsid: Felix3111663691

2AldisH Aldisid: Felix1111647381

3AlexanderE H Alexanderid: Felix1111647461

4AndrewsR G Andrewsid: Felix3111663761

5AnthonyD N W L Anthonyid: Felix3111663861

6BackhouseC P Backhouseid: Felix1111647561

7BakerC Bakerid: Felix1111647651

8BaldryC H Baldryid: Felix11116477121

9BarberE R Barberid: Felix1111647861
10H J Barberid: Felix1111647961

11BarhamJ W Barhamid: Felix1111648061

12BarrellJ Barrellid: Felix1111648161

13BartonA R Bartonid: Felix11116482111
14H F Bartonid: Felix1111648351

15BaxterH Baxterid: Felix1111648471

16BayleyW A M Bayleyid: Felix3111663951

17BeailA V Beailid: Felix1111648791

18BearC Bearid: Felix11116485101
19J A Bearid: Felix1111648651

20BeatonF C Beatonid: Felix3111664051

21BelgroveC Belgroveid: Felix1111648861

22BerryN W Berryid: Felix3111664151

23BlountC H B Blountid: Felix3111664281
24J H Blountid: Felix1111648961

25BondC W Bondid: Felix1111649071

Grave Monument Photographs

War Memorial Photographs

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for War Memorial, Felixstowe, Suffolk, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The view statistics shown above are from when the cemetery was added on 04 December 2015.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!