Surname list for Boer War Memorial, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, England grave monument photos held within Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

Boer War Memorial, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, England

google ad

List of names found on Boer War Memorial tomb monuments

no.family
surname
full namebirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.number
of views
request
no.

1AllensbyG Allensbyid: BsebWM4109022671

2AnasleyW Anasleyid: BsebWM21090188101

3ArbonA Arbonid: BsebWM4109022781

4ArnullT Arnullid: BsebWM4109022881

5ArrowsmithH Arrowsmithid: BsebWM2109018761

6AttwellJ Attwellid: BsebWM2109018991

7BakerJ Bakerid: BsebWM2109018261

8BaltyerW Baltyerid: BsebWM4109022961

9BantockB Bantockid: BsebWM31090203111

10BarkerA Barkerid: BsebWM4109023081

11BarnesJ Barnesid: BsebWM4109023161
12S Barnesid: BsebWM4109023251

13BarrettG Barrettid: BsebWM4109023351

14BedwellA Bedwellid: BsebWM4109023481

15Bocock Bocockid: BsebWM31090222101

16BosworthJ Bosworthid: BsebWM4109023561

17BoyceW Boyceid: BsebWM4109023651

18BridgeA Bridgeid: BsebWM4109023761

19BrownA W Brownid: BsebWM2109017681

20BroydF Broydid: BsebWM4109023881

21BrunningA Brunningid: BsebWM1109017081

22BrutyC Brutyid: BsebWM4109023951

23ButcherA Butcherid: BsebWM4109024091

24CalthorpeC Calthorpeid: BsebWM3109021061

25CaltonF Caltonid: BsebWM1109016271

Grave Monument Photographs

Boer War Memorial Photographs

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for Boer War Memorial, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The view statistics shown above are from when the cemetery was added on 20 September 2015.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!