Surname list for War Memorial, Barnham, Suffolk, England grave monument photos held within Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

War Memorial, Barnham, Suffolk, England

google ad

List of names found on War Memorial tomb monuments

no.family
surname
full namebirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.number
of views
request
no.

1CatchpoleJohn Catchpoleno image105648251

2ChamberlainGerald Thomas Chamberlainid: BarWM3
(2 images)
105650051

3ClarkeWilliam Clarkeid: BarWM1
(2 images)
105648151

4DaveyFrederick Harold Daveyno image105648361
5John Daveyno image105648551
6Sidney Charles Daveyno image105648461

7DebenhamEdward Debenhamno image105648681

8GautGeorge Gautno image105648761

9GouldEdgar Gouldno image105648861

10PalfreyWilliam Palfreyno image105648951

11PriceArthur Lewis Priceno image105650161

12PrykeArthur James Prykeid: BarWM2
(2 images)
105649161
13Sidney Charles Prykeno image105649051

14RampleyHerbert Victor Rampleyno image1056492101
15Sidney Rampleyno image105649351

16RumseyHarry Rumseyno image105649451

17SayerAlbert Edward Sayerno image105649571
18Walter Sayerno image105649661

19StewardWalter Edward Stewardno image105650251

20TheobaldAlfred Theobaldno image105649851

21TurnerAlfred William Turnerno image105649761

22VincentWilliam Vincentno image105649961

Grave Monument Photographs

War Memorial Photographs

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for War Memorial, Barnham, Suffolk, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The view statistics shown above are from when the cemetery was added on 28 July 2015.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!