Surname list for War Memorial, Little Ellingham, Norfolk, England grave monument photos held within Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

War Memorial, Little Ellingham, Norfolk, England

google ad

List of names found on War Memorial tomb monuments

no.family
surname
full namebirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.number
of views
request
no.

1AttoeRobert Attoeno image105595061

2ClarkGeorge A Clarkno image105593971

3CreasyHerbert G Creasyno image105594551

4EdwardsJohn Edwardsno image105593861

5FoxJohn Foxno image105594451

6HouchenLeonard Houchenno image105595181

7LincolnAlbert W Lincolnno image105594171

8MatthewsRobert Matthewsno image105594051

9MillsLloyd Millsid: LEWM3105594951

10ShermanCharles D Shermanid: LEWM1
(2 images)
105593781

11SkitmoreGeorge W Skitmoreid: LEWM2105594261
12Walter C Skitmoreno image105594681

13TaylorWalter W Taylorno image105594861

14TyeHorace Tyeno image105594391

15WrightArthur J Wrightno image105594761

Grave Monument Photographs

War Memorial Photographs

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for War Memorial, Little Ellingham, Norfolk, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The view statistics shown above are from when the cemetery was added on 28 July 2015.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!