Surname list for Lawn, Cohuna, Victoria, Australia grave monument photos held within Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

Lawn's Cremation Memorials, Cohuna, Victoria, Australia

google ad

List of names found on Lawn's Cremation Memorials tomb monuments

no.family
surname
full namebirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.number
of views
request
no.

1AickenAndrew Edgar Agnew Aickenid: P104072798101171
2Andrew Ernest John Aicken196219664id: P1040726981006111
3Doreen Aickenid: P104072798101471
4Fay Aickenid: P1040726981007111
5Florence Rose Aicken nee Baronid: P104072798101071
6Jack Aickenid: P1040726981008111
7Jack Aickenid: P104072798101571
8Rose Aickenid: P104072798101371
9Stanley Ernest Aicken1918197355id: P104072798100971
10Stewart Aickenid: P104072798101271

11AingerAlison Esmae Ainger nee Pooleid: P104073198102961
12Jeffrey Thomas Ainger197119710id: P104073198102861
13William Thomas Aingerid: P104073198103061

14AldieAnnie Catherine Aldie nee Painter1889198394id: P105038198253491
15David Aldieid: P105038198253591
16Esther Aldie nee Rotheid: P105038198253691
17John Henry Rothe Aldie1892196876id: P105038198253391

18AndrewsAlbert James Andrews1890196474id: P104066098064871
19Edith Eleanor Ann Andrews nee Gray1894198288id: P104066098064971
20Emma Andrews nee Goochid: P104066098065071
21Heath Andrewsid: P1040666980683111
22Helen Andrewsid: P1040666980681111
23Jan Andrewsid: P1040666980685111
24Julie Andrewsid: P1040666980684111
25Kay Andrewsid: P1040666980680111

Grave Monument Photographs

Names on Grave Monument photographs

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for Lawn's Cremation Memorials, Cohuna, Victoria, Australia.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The postcode for this cremation memorials is 3568 - if you have a GPS this might be useful to locate this cremation memorials!

The view statistics shown above are from when the cemetery was added on 31 March 2015.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!