Surname list for Vivary Park War Memorial, Taunton, Somerset, England grave monument photos held within Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

Vivary Park War Memorial, Taunton, Somerset, England

google ad

List of names found on Vivary Park War Memorial tomb monuments

no.family
surname
full namebirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.number
of views
request
no.

1AdamsA Adamsid: Viv007951620111
2A Adamsid: Viv007951624151
3A Adamsid: Viv007951626111
4A Adamsid: Viv007951628111
5C J Adamsid: Viv00795162261
6C W Adamsid: Viv00795163061
7J Adamsid: Viv00795163281
8W J Adamsid: Viv00795163461
9W S Adamsid: Viv00795163671

10AddicottA Addicottid: Viv007951621111

11AinslieR A Ainslieid: Viv01895181861

12AllenC F Allenid: Viv00795162371

13AnchorF Anchorid: Viv00795162571

14AndersonF W Andersonid: Viv00795162781

15AndertonH W Andertonid: Viv007951629101

16AndrewsW Andrewsid: Viv00795163181
17W L Andrewsid: Viv01895181971

18AplinD G B Aplinid: Viv00795163371

19ArnoldC F Arnoldid: Viv00795163571

20AshtonF J Ashtonid: Viv00795163861

21AuttonC H Auttonid: Viv00795163771

22BabbW E J Babbid: Viv00795163991

23BagwellP Bagwellid: Viv00795164091

24BaielyN J Baielyid: Viv00795164171

25BakerA Bakerid: Viv007951642111

Grave Monument Photographs

Vivary Park War Memorial Photographs

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for Vivary Park War Memorial, Taunton, Somerset, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The postcode for this war memorial is TA1 3PY - if you have a GPS this might be useful to locate this war memorial!

The view statistics shown above are from when the cemetery was added on 20 January 2015.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!