Surname list for War Memorial, Veltheim, Westfalica, Germany grave monument photos held within Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

War Memorial, Veltheim, Westfalica, Germany

google ad

List of names found on War Memorial tomb monuments

no.family
surname
full namebirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.number
of views
request
no.

1AtwinkerBernhard Atwinkerno image91783581

2BaakeAugust Baakeno image91769761
3Fritz Baakeno image91769661

4BakeHeinrich Bakeno image91783651

5BarthelArthur Barthelno image91792161

6BauerAugust Bauerno image91780891
7Fritz Bauerno image91769851

8BehningAugust Behningno image91770291
9Ernst Behningno image91779271
10Ernst Behningno image91780971
11Friedrich Behningno image91781071
12Friedrich Behningno image91787091
13Heinrich Behningno image91770071
14Heinrich Behningno image91783791
15Karl Behningno image91770151
16Wilhelm Behningno image91769951

17BeilkeWilhelm Beilkeno image917871101

18BenteHelmut Benteno image91779351

19BesselFritz Besselno image91792251

20BesslerGeorge Besslerno image91790661

21BeukeAugust Beukeno image91770371

22BirthErich Birthno image91787261

23BodekerHeinrich Bodekerno image91770471
24Wilhelm Bodekerno image91770561
25Wilhelm Bodekerno image91783861

Grave Monument Photographs

War Memorial Photographs

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for War Memorial, Veltheim, Westfalica, Germany.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The postcode for this war memorial is 32457 - if you have a GPS this might be useful to locate this war memorial!

The view statistics shown above are from when the cemetery was added on 16 November 2014.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!