Surname list for War Memorial, Opotiki, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand grave monument photos held within Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

War Memorial, Opotiki, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand

google ad

List of names found on War Memorial tomb monuments

no.family
surname
full namebirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.number
of views
request
no.

1AbbotK F Abbotid: Opo191506161

2AddisJ F Addisid: Opo191506291

3AnaruA P Anaruid: Opo191506381

4AppletonC Appletonid: Opo191506471

5AugustT Augustid: Opo5915161101

6BarrettW Barrettid: Opo191506561

7BennettS Bennettid: Opo191506661

8BlackL Blackid: Opo191506781

9BlatchJ R Blatchid: Opo1915068101

10BridgerC R Bridgerid: Opo191506961

11BrinkworthF L Brinkworthid: Opo191507071

12BrownC D Brown MMid: Opo591516261
13N Brownid: Opo591516361

14BruntA Bruntid: Opo191507181

15BurnettC Burnettid: Opo591516481

16CapperA M Capperid: Opo191507291

17CarlyleJ Carlyleid: Opo191507381

18ChapmanF Chapmanid: Opo191507461

19ClementsC F Clementsid: Opo591516561

20ColemanH D Colemanid: Opo591516671

21CollinsE Collinsid: Opo591516791

22ComerG Comerid: Opo191507561

23CornerH Cornerid: Opo191507671

24CranstonF Cranstonid: Opo191507781

25DayA C Dayid: Opo1915078111

Grave Monument Photographs

War Memorial Photographs

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for War Memorial, Opotiki, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The view statistics shown above are from when the cemetery was added on 14 November 2014.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!