Surname list for Rememberance Cross, Compton Dando, Somerset, England grave monument photos held within Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

Rememberance Cross, Compton Dando, Somerset, England

google ad

List of names found on Rememberance Cross tomb monuments

no.family
surname
full namebirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.number
of views
request
no.

1AllwardA Allwardno image89494271

2BakerR Bakerno image89491881

3BarnabyB Barnabyno image894943101

4BarnesA Barnesno image894945141
5C Barnesno image89494671
6Doreen Barnesno image89494471
7F Barnesno image89494771
8H Barnesno image89494881
9Joan Barnesno image89494961
10R Barnesno image89495081
11T Barnesno image89491961
12Victor Barnesno image89497981

13BatesH C Batesno image89492071
14H J Batesno image89492171
15L Batesno image89492251
16S Batesno image89492381

17BeesB Beesno image894924101
18E Beesno image894925101
19R Beesno image89495291
20T Beesno image894951101

21BrooksF Brooksno image89492681

22BuckinghamP Buckinghamno image89494061
23S Buckinghamno image89495371
24S Buckinghamno image89495471

25ClaughtonW Claughtonno image89495581

Grave Monument Photographs

Rememberance Cross Photographs

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for Rememberance Cross, Compton Dando, Somerset, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The view statistics shown above are from when the cemetery was added on 28 September 2014.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!