Surname list for All Saints, Horsey, Norfolk, England grave monument photos held within Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

All Saints' Church burial ground, Horsey, Norfolk, England

google ad

List of names found on All Saints' Church burial ground tomb monuments

no.family
surname
full namebirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.number
of views
request
no.

1BowlesBernard Bowles1777180528no image892022101
2Bernard Bowles1777180528no image916060111
3John Bowlesno image892023101
4John Bowlesno image916061111
5Mary Bowles nee Stoneno image892024101
6Mary Bowles nee Stoneno image916062111

7BurtonFernleigh Audrey Burton190719169no image89202771
8Fernleigh Audrey Burton190719169no image91606591
9John Henry Burtonno image89202871
10John Henry Burtonno image91606691
11Kate Ellen Burtonno image89202971
12Kate Ellen Burtonno image91606791

13CubittBenjamin Cubittno image89201961
14Benjamin Cubittno image91605781

15FrederickEmily Mary Frederick1852187523no image892033101
16Emily Mary Frederick1852187523no image91607191
17Katherine Frederick1860187515no image892032101
18Katherine Frederick1860187515no image91607091

19PerowneAnn Perowne nee Cubitt1764183470no image89201861
20Ann Perowne nee Cubitt1764183470no image91605681
21William Perowne1754184288no image89201761
22William Perowne1754184288no image91605581

23RisingCatherine Ursula Rising1847189649no image89203091
24Catherine Ursula Rising1847189649no image91606851
25Charles C Risingno image89203191

Grave Monument Photographs

Names on Grave Monument photographs

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for All Saints' Church burial ground, Horsey, Norfolk, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The postcode for this burial ground is NR29 4EF - if you have a GPS this might be useful to locate this burial ground!

The view statistics shown above are from when the cemetery was added on 24 September 2014.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!