Surname list for Holy Trinity, Spooner Row, Norfolk, England grave monument photos held within Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

Holy Trinity's Church burial ground, Spooner Row, Norfolk, England

google ad

List of names found on Holy Trinity's Church burial ground tomb monuments

no.family
surname
full namebirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.number
of views
request
no.

1BarkerF Barkerid: SR2832476131

2BlythH Blythid: SR2832477121

3BrownE A Brownid: SR2832478111
4L G Brownid: SR2832479141

5BunnW Bunnid: SR2832480121

6CarpenterA Carpenterid: SR2832481121

7DoubledayS Doubledayid: SR283248291

8FordhamA Fordhamid: SR2832483111

9HowlettE Howlettid: SR2832484141

10LawrenceA R Lawrenceid: SR2832491161

11OllettJ C Ollettid: SR283248591

12Routh ClarkeEdward Francis Routh Clarke1881193453id: SR1832474171
13Marion Routh Clarke1883197289id: SR1832475171

14SewellC H Sewellid: SR283248671
15R G Sewellid: SR283248791

16SmithR J Smithid: SR283248881

17StarlingW Starlingid: SR2832489121

18TaylorW Taylorid: SR2832492121

19WarnesC G Warnesid: SR2832490111

Grave Monument Photographs

Names on Grave Monument photographs

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for Holy Trinity's Church burial ground, Spooner Row, Norfolk, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The postcode for this burial ground is NR18 9LL - if you have a GPS this might be useful to locate this burial ground!

The view statistics shown above are from when the cemetery was added on 17 April 2014.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!