Surname list for War Memorial, East Harling, Norfolk, England grave monument photos held within Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

War Memorial, East Harling, Norfolk, England

google ad

List of names found on War Memorial tomb monuments

no.family
surname
full namebirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.number
of views
request
no.

1AldertonH E Alderton1918id: EHWM180255471

2AskeyF Askey1917id: EHWM180255591

3BarnardH V Barnard1918id: EHWM180255871
4H W Barnard1914id: EHWM180255771
5R C Barnardid: EHWM480259091
6Z G Barnard1917id: EHWM180255661

7BatemanE Bateman1917id: EHWM180255981

8BealesF F Beales1918id: EHWM180256081

9BeanG B Bean1918id: EHWM1802562121
10J T Bean1915id: EHWM180256181

11BloomfieldA H Bloomfieldid: EHWM1802563111
12D J Bloomfieldid: EHWM4802591111

13BrownW R Brownid: EHWM180256451

14BuckH E Buckid: EHWM180256551

15BullmanO Bullmanid: EHWM180256671

16CrossJ Crossid: EHWM480259271

17ElvinF G Elvinid: EHWM180256781

18EndleyW E Endleyid: EHWM280256881

19EverettD St Cl Everettid: EHWM280256971

20FrostK E Frostid: EHWM480259371
21R J Frostid: EHWM280257071

22GermanyE W Germanyid: EHWM280257181

23GloverC H Gloverid: EHWM2802572101

24GrigsonB P Grigsonid: EHWM480259471

25HallC W Hallid: EHWM480259561

Grave Monument Photographs

War Memorial Photographs

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for War Memorial, East Harling, Norfolk, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The postcode for this war memorial is NR16 2ND - if you have a GPS this might be useful to locate this war memorial!

The view statistics shown above are from when the cemetery was added on 22 February 2014.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!