Surname list for St Mary the Virgin, Ixworth Thorpe, Suffolk, England grave monument photos held within Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

St Mary the Virgin's Church burial ground, Ixworth Thorpe, Suffolk, England

google ad

List of names found on St Mary the Virgin's Church burial ground tomb monuments

no.family
surname
full namebirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.number
of views
request
no.
1Ambrose Cable no image60225261
2Illegible no image60215651
3Illegible no image60224561
4Mary no image60213171
5No Name 1676no image60221151
6Walter no image60221571

7BakerH Bakerno image60225371

8BanhamJames Banhamno image60226671

9BarberAinslee Barberno image60214671
10Mathew Jareth Barberno image60214371
11Michael Barberno image60214571
12Paul Barberno image60214471

13Bardwell Bardwellno image602263111
14Elizabeth Bardwellno image602265111
15Margaret Bardwellno image602264111

16BattenbeChris Battenbeno image60225571

17BloomfieldDorothy Bloomfield1911200089no image60219681
18Edward Joseph Bloomfield1903196461no image60219581

19Brunning Brunningno image60226081
20Charles William Brunning1887194356no image602212111
21George Brunningno image60226791

22BuckseyRobert Buckseyno image60225471

23ByfordCharles Frederick Byford1914200995no image60215971
24Frederick C Byfordno image60216161
25Frederick C Byford1887197891no image60219081

Grave Monument Photographs

Names on Grave Monument photographs

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for St Mary the Virgin's Church burial ground, Ixworth Thorpe, Suffolk, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The view statistics shown above are from 8 Jan 2014 when collection of these statistics started.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!