Surname list for St Luke, Kingston, Tasmania, Australia grave monument photos held within Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

St Luke's Church burial ground, Kingston, Tasmania, Australia

google ad

List of names found on St Luke's Church burial ground tomb monuments

no.family
surname
full namebirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.number
of views
request
no.

1BellA F Bell1918198567no image599626141
2Adrian Bellno image59963191
3Ashley Bellno image59962991
4Denis Bellno image59963291
5Elaine Bellno image59963091
6Mary Bellno image59963391
7Muriel Bellno image599627141
8Muriel Babara Bell1919200485no image59962891
9Sharyn Bellno image59963491

10HarrisH C Harrisno image599636131
11Wilhelmine L Harris1875193964no image599635131

12LovellClarence Lovellno image599651131
13Dawn Lovellno image599650131
14Stephen John Lovell195219619no image599649131

15WigginsClaud Wiggins1905198681no image599646171
16Clive Wigginsno image599642171
17Colin Wiggins1931199766no image599648101
18Dorothy Wiggins1913199077no image599616151
19Dorothy Wigginsno image599620151
20Elaine Wigginsno image599643171
21Ellis Wigginsno image599644171
22Elsie Wiggins1881191635no image599624131
23Ian Wiggins1941no image59963791
24Jacob Wiggins1861193978no image599625131
25Jill Wigginsno image599622151

Grave Monument Photographs

Names on Grave Monument photographs

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for St Luke's Church burial ground, Kingston, Tasmania, Australia.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The postcode for this burial ground is 7051 - if you have a GPS this might be useful to locate this burial ground!

The view statistics shown above are from 8 Jan 2014 when collection of these statistics started.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!