Surname list for St Nicholas, Ipswich, Suffolk, England grave monument photos held within Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

St Nicholas' Church burial ground, Ipswich, Suffolk, England

google ad

List of names found on St Nicholas' Church burial ground tomb monuments

no.family
surname
full namebirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.number
of views
request
no.

1AbbottEdward E Abbottno image449808161
2William Abbottno image449837111

3ArrellArthur Arrellno image449809141

4BalaamArthur Balaamno image449810111

5BaldwinKenneth Baldwinno image449838111

6BirdEdgard R Birdno image449811131

7BloomfieldCharlotte Bloomfield1809188273id: Bloomfield Charlotte 07344968091
8James Bloomfield1817190689id: Bloomfield Charlotte 07344968191

9BlythMary Blyth1725179772id: Blyth Thomas 040449684271
10Thomas Blyth1728182193id: Blyth Thomas 040449683271

11BoarWilliam Foulger Boar1854193379id: Boar William Foulger 033449687141

12BowmanMary Bowmanno image449690131
13Mary Bowmanno image449691111
14Robert Bowmanno image449688131
15Robert Bowmanno image449689131
16Robert Bowmanno image449692111
17Robert Bowmanno image449693121

18BoyceMartin L Boyceno image449812101

19BrownHarriet Brown1788184860no image449695111
20Harriet Brownno image44970091
21Harriet Jermyn Brown1913193522no image449694111
22Harriet Jermyn Brown1813183522no image44969891
23William Brown1778185173no image449697111
24William Brownno image44969991

25BullockErnest B Bullockno image44981391

Grave Monument Photographs

Names on Grave Monument photographs

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for St Nicholas' Church burial ground, Ipswich, Suffolk, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The view statistics shown above are from 8 Jan 2014 when collection of these statistics started.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!