War Memorial, Long Lane and District, Cheshire, England

google ad

Monument list with thumbnail images

no.family surnamefull namebirth
year
ageburial
year
imageGPR ref.viewedrequestednotes

1AmbroseA C Ambroseno image97365461

2AmbroseJ Ambroseno image97365361

3ArrowsmithA Arrowsmithno image97365581

4AtkinsonA Atkinsonno image973656111

5BeardJ Beardno image97366961

6BennettJ Bennettno image97365761

7BrownW Brownno image97365871

8ChantlerT H Chantlerno image97365961

9DeardenJ Deardenno image97366081

10DeardenS Deardenno image97366161

11DudleyW J R Dudleyno image97367061

12FeatherstoneG R Featherstoneno image97366271

13FrancesE Francesno image97367161

14GrimshawR H Grimshawno image97366361

15MooreW Mooreno image97366491

16PollockW Pollockno image97367261

17RatcliffeI Ratcliffeno image97366661

18RatcliffeT Ratcliffeno image97366561

19RoscoeE Roscoeno image97367361

20ShawJ F Shawno image97366761

21StittD W Stitt1982no image97365281

22SwiftG Swiftno image97366871

23WalmsleyK E Walmsleyno image97367461

google ad

War Memorial Photographs

Monument images

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for War Memorial, Long Lane and District, Cheshire, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The postcode for this war memorial is SK8 3AW - if you have a GPS this might be useful to locate this war memorial!

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!