War Memorial, Honiton, Devon, England

google ad

Monument list with thumbnail images

no.family surnamefull namebirth
year
ageburial
year
imageGPR ref.viewedrequestednotes

1AcklandW Acklandno image95567571

2BaughC H Baughno image95574171

3BowdenF C Bowdenno image95567661

4BoylandL Boylandno image95574271

5BristowG C Bristowno image95576371

6BromfieldR R Bromfieldno image95567771

7BroomR J Broomno image95567861

8BrownH Brownno image95567961

9BuckinghamF Buckinghamno image95568061

10BurroughE Burroughno image95568161

11ChannonF Channonno image95568281

12ChannonW Channonno image95568361

13ClarkeW J Clarkeno image95568471

14CursonsE C Cursonsno image95574371

15DeanC Deanno image95568571

16DenshamR W Denshamno image95574471

17DenshamW C Denshamno image95568671

18DimondE R Dimondno image95568791

19DimondE R Dimondno image95574591

20DobbinP R Dobbinno image95574671

21DunnA J Dunnno image955689101

22DurbinP Durbinno image95569071

23DurbinS C Durbinno image95568871

24EdwardsW Edwardsno image95569181

25EdyveanD Edyveanno image95574761

google ad

War Memorial Photographs

Monument images

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for War Memorial, Honiton, Devon, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The postcode for this war memorial is EX141PG - if you have a GPS this might be useful to locate this war memorial!

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!