War Memorial, Ludgershall, Wiltshire, England

google ad

Monument list with thumbnail images

no.family surnamefull namebirth
year
ageburial
year
imageGPR ref.viewedrequestednotes

1BaidenC C Baidenno image95562481

2BaringGuy Baringno image95562371

3BarnettD Barnettno image95562571

4BatesA Batesno image955626101

5BlackmoreJ A Blackmoreno image95565561

6BoulterA J Boulterno image95562771

7BrownA R Brownno image95562271

8BunceR Bunceno image95562871

9ConquestJ W Conquestno image955629101

10DavidgeF Davidgeno image95563761

11EastA T Eastno image95565681

12EastW H Eastno image95563061

13EdwardsW V L Edwardsno image95565761

14ElkinsH W Elkinsno image95563181

15FreemanR J Freemanno image95563261

16HarlandC Harlandno image95565961

17HarperW C Harperno image95565861

18HaywardM E Haywardno image95566071

19HiscocksE R Hiscocksno image95567481

20HockingsF C Hockingsno image95563381

21JeremyC E Jeremyno image95566171

22KeenW C Keenno image95563461

23KnightT F Knightno image95566281

24LansleyC Lansleyno image95566381

25LansleyC H Lansleyno image95563571

google ad

War Memorial Photographs

Monument images

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for War Memorial, Ludgershall, Wiltshire, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The postcode for this war memorial is SP119SX - if you have a GPS this might be useful to locate this war memorial!

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!