South African Campaign Memorial, Bedford, Bedfordshire, England

google ad

Monument list with thumbnail images

no.family surnamefull namebirth
year
ageburial
year
imageGPR ref.viewedrequestednotes

1AbbissF Abbissno image95525991

2AbbottG Abbottno image95539461

3AbbottT Abbottno image95534571

4AdamsH Adamsno image95538091

5AldridgeA Aldridgeno image95526071

6AldridgeJ Aldridgeno image95526181

7AllwoodA Allwoodno image95539591

8AndersonH Andersonno image955389101

9AndersonJ Andersonno image95539071

10AndrewsG Andrewsno image95526261

11AndrewsW Andrewsno image95526381

12ArmitageA Armitageno image95526471

13ArthurS Arthurno image95537791

14AshpoleJ Ashpoleno image95526571

15AshwellS Ashwellno image955346101

16AskhamJ Askhamno image95533461

17AtkinsG Atkinsno image955347101

18BaileyG Baileyno image95539671

19BakerA Bakerno image95539791

20BanksB Banksno image95539861

21Bantock Bantockno image955240101

22BarrattW Barrattno image95533581

23Barringham Barringhamno image955241111

24BartonH Bartonno image95533761

25BatchelorJ Batchelorno image95534891

google ad

South African Campaign Memorial Photographs

Monument images

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for South African Campaign Memorial, Bedford, Bedfordshire, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The postcode for this war memorial is MK40 1RW - if you have a GPS this might be useful to locate this war memorial!

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!