St Michael (roll of honour)'s , Aldbourne, Wiltshire, England

google ad

Monument list with thumbnail images

no.family surnamefull namebirth
year
ageburial
year
imageGPR ref.viewedrequestednotes

1Aldridge L W Aldridge no image95298261

2Bonner H J Bonner no image95298371

3Brind H C Brind no image95298471

4Brookes W R Brookes no image95298571

5Cook A Cook no image95298681

6Cook H Cook no image95298871

7Cook O Cook no image95298761

8Dew W T Dew no image95298961

9Eatwell F A Eatwell no image952990121

10Eatwell J Eatwell no image95299171

11Hawkins E R Hawkins no image95299261

12Hawkins F T Hawkins no image95299361

13Hawkins G H Hawkins no image95299461

14Hawkins J Hawkins no image95299561

15Hedges H Hedges no image95299661

16Hedges W Hedges no image95299761

17Herring H E Herring no image95299871

18Liddiard J Liddiard no image95299971

19Loveday R T Loveday no image95300081

20Lowis J R Lowis no image95300171

21Martin C Martin no image95300271

22Maynard B Maynard no image95300381

23Moulding J J Moulding no image95300461

24Newman J H Newman no image95300571

25Orchard J Orchard no image95300671

google ad

Grave Monument Photographs

Monument images

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for St Michael (roll of honour)'s , Aldbourne, Wiltshire, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

There are two types of lists available for each cemetery.The grave order list displays details of all the names shown on each monument.The alphabetic name list displays details of all the names mentioned on monuments within the cemetery.

The postcode for this cemetery is SN8 2EL - if you have a GPS this might be useful to locate this cemetery!

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!