Memorial Cross, Weston, Bath, Somerset, England

google ad

Monument list with thumbnail images

no.family surnamefull namebirth
year
ageburial
year
imageGPR ref.viewedrequestednotes

1Allen D R Allen no image95276961

2Andrews A Andrews no image952747101

3Anstey F Anstey no image95274671

4Ash E P Ash no image95277091

5Baker E J Baker no image95277171

6Blackmore F Blackmore no image95274171

7Bond E F Bond no image95273791

8Bond G E Bond no image95274271

9Bond W J Bond no image95274391

10Bourne R C Bourne no image95274881

11Butler S Butler no image95273861

12Coles P F G Coles no image95277271

13Curtis A J Curtis no image95277391

14Davey A A Davey no image95277491

15Eacott R Eacott no image95279271

16Farrant D S Farrant no image95277561

17Frankham H Frankham no image95274971

18Gardner R J Gardner no image95277671

19Gillard A Gillard no image95275071

20Gillard F Gillard no image95275181

21Hawkins A Hawkins no image95275261

22Hawkins E A R Hawkins no image95277771

23Hay A Hay no image95277881

24Hefferman H T Hefferman no image95277981

25Higgins H C Higgins no image95275361

google ad

Memorial Cross Photographs

Monument images

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for Memorial Cross, Weston, Bath, Somerset, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The postcode for this war memorial is BA1 4BP - if you have a GPS this might be useful to locate this war memorial!

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!