War Memorial, Hemsby, Norfolk, England

google ad

Monument list with thumbnail images

no.family surnamefull namebirth
year
ageburial
year
imageGPR ref.viewedrequestednotes

1AllenA C Allenno image93857071

2AllenF Allenno image93857161

3AllenJ W Allenno image93857261

4ArmesC S G Armesno image93859081

5CubittS E Cubittno image93857361

6DybleW W Dybleno image938574101

7EdmondsA Edmondsno image93857571

8EnglandJ K Englandno image93859161

9FerrierR E Ferrierno image93857661

10GibbsC E Gibbsno image93859261

11GibbsG Gibbsno image93859361

12GibbsM Gibbsno image93857761

13IvesD J S Ivesno image93859481

14KingA S Kingno image93857871

15KingA V Kingno image93857991

16KnightsS J Knightsno image93858071

17LoadesG W W Loadesno image93858161

18LongW J Longno image93858261

19MiattG W B Miattno image93859571

20MyhillM G Myhillno image93858361

21SalterJ W Salterno image93858471

22ScrimgeourM Scrimgeourno image93858561

23SmithD C Smithno image93859781

24SmithT P Smithno image93859661

25ThresherA A Thresherno image93858681

google ad

War Memorial Photographs

Monument images

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for War Memorial, Hemsby, Norfolk, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!